Non-Trustee Board Members

Kathy Murray, president
Aaron Perrine, chair of the President's Advisory Board 
Jason Smith, vice chair of the President's Advisory Board
Rebecca Hanrahan,
faculty
Christian Wallace-Bailey,
student
Jim Hayner, legal counsel 

Policy Committees

Resources

Bill Neff, committee chair
Peter Lewis, committee vice chair

Joe Davis
Mark Kajita
Akshay Shetty
Barbara Feigin
Charlie Nelson

Non-Trustee Members

Sharon Alker, faculty
Sueli Gwiazdowski, student
Aaron Perrine, President's Advisory Board chair

Student Rep Mentor: Akshay Shetty
Faculty Rep Mentor: Peter Lewis

Staff Leads

Peter Harvey, chief financial officer


The Whitman Experience

Sarah Wang, committee chair
Charley Rosenberry, committee vice chair

Christina Dawson
Nancy Serrurier
Jim Moore
Danielle Garbe Reser
Denise Tabbutt

Non-Trustee Members

Shampa Biswas, faculty
Liv Liponis, student  

Student Rep Mentor: Denise Tabbutt
Faculty Rep Mentor: Charley Rosenberry

Staff Leads

Kazi Joshua, vice president for student affairs/dean of students
Alzada Tipton, provost and dean of the faculty
John Johnson, vice president for diversity and inclusion


Advancing Whitman

Tricia Montgomery, committee chair
Julie Taylor, committee vice chair

Nate Miles 
Dana Reid 
Jonathan Sposato
Gordon Keane
Court Wyckoff
Ann Watson

Non-Trustee Members

Albert Schueller, faculty
Allie McCann, student
Jason Smith, vice chair of the President's Advisory Board

Student Rep Mentor: Jonathan Sposato
Faculty Rep Mentor: Court Wyckoff

Staff Leads

Adam Miller, interim vice president for admission and financial aid
Gina Ohnstad, interim vice president for communications
Steven Setchell, vice president for development & alumni relations

Functional Committees

Investment

Akshay Shetty, committee chair
Charlie Nelson, committee vice chair

Peter Lewis
Bill Neff
Ann Watson

Non-Trustee Members

Jim Hayner
Mike Mahoney
Michelle Mathieu

Aaron Perrine
Greg Serrurier
El Gray
Karol Marcin
Richard Fade
Elizabeth Obershaw

Staff Leads

Peter Harvey, chief financial officer
Justin Rodegerdts
, manager of investments


Audit

Jim Moore, committee chair
Mark Kajita, committee vice chair

Sarah Wang
Court Wyckoff
Gordon Keane
Christina Dawson
Nate Miles

Non-Trustee Members

Dan Fairfax
Tim van Oppen

Staff Leads

Darlene Wilson, controller
Peter Harvey, chief financial officer


Executive

Joe Davis, committee chair
Dana Reid, committee vice chair

Danielle Garbe Reser
Tricia Montgomery
Bill Neff
Nancy Serrurier

Akshay Shetty 
Sarah Wang

Staff Lead

Kathy Murray, president


Governance

Dana Reid, committee chair
Danielle Garbe Reser, committee vice chair

Barbara Feigin
Denise Tabbutt
Charlie Rosenberry
Nancy Serrurier

Joe Davis
Julie Taylor
Tricia Montgomery

Jonathan Sposato

Staff Lead

Kathy Murray, president
Steven Setchell, vice president for development & alumni relations