Trustees

Bradley M. McMurchie '84, chair, Walla Walla, WA
Nancy B. Serrurier, chair-elect, Woodside, CA

Janice M. Abraham, Alexandria, VA
Megan Ferguson Clubb '79, Walla Walla, WA
Joseph C. Davis '80, Miami, FL
Christina M. Dawson, Moraga, CA
Richard W. Fade, Medina, WA
Barbara Sommer Feigin '59, New York, NY
Stephen E. Hammond '79, Sterling, VA
Gordon H. Keane, Jr. '68, Portland, OR
Tricia Putnam Montgomery '90, Bellevue, WA
James R. Moore '66, Salt Lake City, UT
William R. Neff '67, Greenwood Village, CO
Dean A. Nichols '70, Woodway, WA
Akshay Anand Shetty '99, New York, NY
Jonathan N. Sposato '89, Seattle, WA
Denise Garvey Tabbutt '87, Seattle, WA
Sarah O. Wang '89, Honolulu, HI
William B. Way '80, Paradise Valley, AZ 
Court G. Wyckoff '00, Prosser, WA

Non-Trustee Board Members

Norman Cheuk, vice chair of the President's Advisory Board
Melissa Clearfield
, faculty
Kaitie Dong, student
Jim Hayner, legal counsel
Leigh Ann Lucero, chair of the President's Advisory Board 
Kathy Murray, president

Policy Committees

Resources

William B. Way, committee chair
Akshay Anand Shetty, committee vice chair

Janice M. Abraham
Megan Ferguson Clubb
Gordon H. Keane, Jr.
Dean A. Nichols

Non-Trustee Members

Jake Barokas, student
Leigh Ann Lucero, President's Advisory Board chair
Jason Pribilsky, faculty

Staff Leads

Peter Harvey, chief financial officer
Kazi Joshua
, vice president for diversity and inclusion


The Whitman Experience

Sarah O. Wang, committee chair
Stephen E. Hammond, committee vice chair

Christina M. Dawson
Barbara Sommer Feigin
Bradley M. McMurchie
James R. Moore

Non-Trustee Members

Cassandra Otero, student
Jim Russo
, faculty

Staff Leads

Daren Mooko, vice president for student affairs/dean of students
Alzada Tipton
, provost and dean of the faculty


Advancing Whitman

Court G. Wyckoff, committee chair
Tricia Putnam Montgomery, committee vice chair

Joseph C. Davis
Richard W. Fade
William R. Neff
Jonathan N. Sposato

Denise Garvey Tabbutt

Non-Trustee Members

Matthias Argenyi, student
Norman Cheuk
, vice chair of the President's Advisory Board
Rebecca Hanrahan
, faculty

Staff Leads

John Bogley, vice president for development & alumni relations
Josh Jensen, vice president for enrollment and communications

Functional Committees

Investment

John Coleman, committee chair
Megan Ferguson Clubb, committee vice chair

Janice M. Abraham
Richard W. Fade
William R. Neff

Akshay Anand Shetty

Non-Trustee Members

Vojislav "Voja" Andjelkovic
Jim Hayner
Rob Hinnen
Michael Mahoney
Michelle Mathieu
Heather Myers

Aaron Perrine
Greg Serrurier

Staff Leads

Peter Harvey, chief financial officer
Justin Rodegerdts
, manager of investments


Audit

James R. Moore, committee chair
Dean A. Nichols, committee vice chair
Joseph C. Davis
Christina M. Dawson
Stephen E. Hammond
Tricia Putnam Montgomery

Non-Trustee Members

Ann Marie Cox
Mark Kajita

Tim van Oppen

Staff Leads

Walter Froese, controller
Peter Harvey, chief financial officer


Executive

Bradley M. McMurchie, committee chair

Barbara Sommer Feigin
Nancy B. Serrurier 
Sarah O. Wang
William B. Way
Court G. Wyckoff

Staff Lead

Kathy Murray, president


Governance

Barbara Sommer Feigin, committee chair

Gordon H. Keane, Jr. 
Bradley M. McMurchie
Nancy B. Serrurier
Jonathan N. Sposato
Denise Garvey Tabbutt
William B. Way

Staff Lead

John Bogley, vice president for development & alumni relations