1999-2000 Academic Year

  • Nicole Addison, junior foreign languages & literatures (Spanish)/politics major; 1997 graduate of Cherry Creek High School, Englewood, CO; daughter of James Richard & Brenda Joyce Addison, Denver, CO.

  • Benjamin Adrian, freshman, 1999 graduate of Twin Falls (ID) High School; son of Barton & Lois Adrian, Twin Falls, ID.

  • Kristina Anderson, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Roosevelt High School, Seattle, WA; daughter of William Barrett & Nancy Ford Anderson, Seattle, WA.

  • Brandon Bagley, freshman, 1999 graduate of Willits (CA) High School; son of Daniel & Brenda Bagley, Willits, CA.

  • Benjamin Batstone-Cunningham, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Central High School, Grand Forks, ND; son of Ron & Elizabeth Batstone-Cunningham, Grand Forks, ND.

  • Andrea Baxter, junior sociology major; 1997 graduate of Eleanor Roosevelt High School, Greenbelt, MD; daughter of Norman & Janet Baxter, Cheverly, MD.

  • Jennifer Becker, junior English major; 1997 graduate of Mead High School, Spokane, WA; daughter of E. Theodore & Linda Becker, Spokane, WA.

  • Grady Blacken, junior chemistry major; 1997 graduate of Lake Stevens (WA) High School; son of Robin Huested, Everett, WA, and Robert Blacken, of Arlington, WA.

  • Randi Boykoff, freshman, 1999 graduate of Phoenix Country Day School, Paradise Valley, AZ; daughter of Stuart & Laura Boykoff, Scottsdale, AZ.

  • Matthew Clausen, senior biology/geology major; 1996 graduate of Mountain View High School, Bend, OR; son of Sandra Rae Clausen, Bend, OR.

  • Jennifer Collins, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Snohomish (WA) High School; daughter of Mark Sheldon & Nancy Lynn Collins, Snohomish, WA.

  • Danielle Craven, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Lake Stevens (WA) High School; daughter of Lynda Craven, Lake Stevens, WA, and Robert Craven, also of Lake Stevens.

  • David Dau, senior foreign languages & literatures (Spanish) major; 1996 graduate of Fairfield (CA) High School; son of Michael & Christine Dau, Dixon, CA.

  • Sarah Davis, freshman, 1999 graduate of Del Norte County High School, Crescent City, CA; daughter of Mark & Karen Davis, Crescent City, CA.

  • Teresa Eyler, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Eastside Catholic High School, Bellevue, WA; daughter of John & Shirley Eyler, Redmond, WA.

  • Megan Fairbank, junior English major; 1997 graduate of Crescent Valley High School, Corvallis, OR; daughter of Owen & Sarah Fairbank, Corvallis, OR.

  • Alicia Fine-Morrison, junior psychology major; 1997 graduate of Liberty Bell High School, Winthrop, WA; daughter of Bruce Morrison & Laura Fine, Twisp, WA.

  • Koren Frost, junior economics major; 1997 graduate of Walla Walla (WA) High School; daughter of Charles & Kristine Louise Frost, Walla Walla, WA.

  • Erin Gettling, freshman, 1999 graduate of Westview High School, Portland, OR; daughter of David & Janice Gettling, Portland, OR.

  • Ryan Gold, freshman, 1999 graduate of Phoenix (OR) High School son of Randolph & Rebecca Gold, Talent, OR.

  • Elizabeth Goodwin, sophomore, 1997 graduate of Los Gatos (CA) High School; daughter of Keith & Janice Goodwin, Los Gatos, CA.

  • Kimberly Grabowski, freshman, 1999 graduate of Thomas Jefferson High School, Auburn, WA; daughter of John & Laurette Grabowski, Auburn, WA.

  • Nicole Holst, senior politics/environmental studies major; 1996 graduate of Overland High School, Aurora, CO; daughter of Nancy Holst, Aurora, CO.

  • Meredith Johnson, freshman, 1999 graduate of Sumner (WA) High School; daughter of Gary Johnson & Carol Troxel, Bonney Lake, WA.

  • Mark Kilmer, junior art (studio) major; 1997 graduate of Grant High School, Portland, OR; son of Jeffrey & Carol Kilmer, Portland, OR.

  • Thomas Luce, senior English major; 1996 graduate of Fort Vancouver High School, Vancouver, WA; son of James & Elizabeth Luce, Vancouver, WA.

  • Scott MacGowan, senior history major; 1996 graduate of Franklin High School, Seattle, WA; son of Craig & Patricia MacGowan, Seattle, WA.

  • Ryan Marquardt, senior politics major; 1996 graduate of North Salem High School, Salem, OR; son of William & Beverly Marquardt, Salem, OR.

  • Andrew Moore, freshman, 1998 graduate of Lincoln High School, Portland, OR; son of Amy Richardson, Portland, OR.

  • Alexander Morrison, freshman, 1999 graduate of Roosevelt High School, Seattle, WA; son of Christin Morrison, Seattle, WA.

  • Ryan Myers, senior sociology major; 1996 graduate of Elgin (OR) High School; son of Arlee & Melody Myers, Elgin, OR.

  • Kyle Nagelmann, senior economics major; 1996 graduate of Jesuit High School, Portland, OR; son of John & Deborah Nagelmann, Bellevue, WA.

  • Karen Palmer, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Elko (NV) High School; daughter of Robert Lee & Kathleen Louise Palmer, Elko, NV.

  • Sejal Parekh, junior biology major; 1997 graduate of Redmond (WA) High School; daughter of Paresh & Bulbul Parekh, Bellevue, WA.

  • Meika Perkins, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Grant High School, Portland, OR; daughter of Mary Perkins, Portland, OR, and Brad Perkins, also of Portland.

  • Aerlyn Pfeil, junior sociology major; 1997 graduate of South Kitsap High School, Port Orchard, WA; daughter of Michael & Annette Pfeil, Pennington, NJ.

  • Trina Resari, sophomore, 1998 graduate of West Anchorage High School, Anchorage, AK; daughter of Chad & Edna Resari, Anchorage, AK.

  • Darin Reynaud, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Lakeside School, Seattle, WA; daughter of David Anthony & Rosie Sevilla Reynaud, Marysville, WA.

  • Noah Rosenberg, freshman, 1999 graduate of Home School Clearing House, Princeton, NJ; son of Rob & Andrea Kelly-Rosenberg, Portland, ME.

  • Brett Schnebly, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Community School, Sun Valley, ID; daughter of Linda Jo Schnebly, Hailey, ID.

  • Jessica Schreiber, freshman, 1999 graduate of Henry Gunn High School, Palo Alto, CA; daughter of Robert & Karen Schreiber, Palo Alto, CA.

  • Alyson Schweitzer, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Seattle Preparatory School, Seattle, WA; daughter of Dell & Victoria Schweitzer, Seattle, WA.

  • Benjamin Shardlow, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Roseville Area High School, Roseville, MN; son of John & Marilyn Shardlow, Pine Springs, MN.

  • Marisa Silver, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Valley Catholic High School, Beaverton, OR; daughter of Steve & Mary Silver, Tigard, OR.

  • Emily Sims, freshman, 1999 graduate of Rappahannock County High School, Washington, VA; daughter of George Sims, Sperryville, VA, and Christine Antram, of Culpeper, VA.

  • Nicole Stair, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Kamiakin High School, Kennewick, WA; daughter of Jeffrey & Lynette Stair, Kennewick, WA.

  • Brent Stradford, freshman, 1999 graduate of Analy High School, Sebastopol, CA; son of Richard & Janice Stradford, Sebastopol, CA.

  • Kari Uhrich, senior politics major; 1996 graduate of Mount Rainier High School, Des Moines, WA; daughter of Nancy Uhrich, Des Moines, WA.

  • Tiffani VanDyke, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Forest Grove (OR) High School; daughter of Thomas Charles & Donna Marie VanDyke, Forest Grove, OR.

  • Christopher Vodraska, sophomore, 1998 graduate of Prosser (WA) High School; son of Joseph Dale & Margaret Ann Vodraska, Prosser, WA.

  • Emily Walsh, junior art (studio) major; 1997 graduate of Olympia (WA) High School; daughter of David & Elizabeth Walsh, Olympia, WA.

  • Jessica Welker, junior art (studio) major; 1997 graduate of Port Angeles (WA) High School; daughter of Terry & Connie Welker, Port Angeles, WA.

  • Kristina Wilson, junior chemistry/biology major; 1997 graduate of Fernley (NV) High School; daughter of Fred & Jill Wilson, Fernley, NV.

    CONTACT: Dave Holden, Whitman News Service, (509) 527-5902: Email: holden@whitman.edu