In the coming months, Whitman is excited to host virtual visits to high schools across the country, along with participating in virtual college fairs. You can search your region or state and register for a visit.

Please only sign up for visits at the high school you are enrolled at currently. All visits are listed in the timezone of the high school.

If you don’t see your high school on this list yet, don’t worry! We will be adding visits regularly, and you will get an email notification if we are visiting your school, just make sure you are on our mailing list by filling out this form! Otherwise reach out to your Admission Officer about scheduling an individual virtual meeting to learn about Whitman. You can also sign up for a virtual Information Session or interview.

Scottsdale Preparatory Academy

Thursday, November 19, 2020 at 11:15 AM MST

Xavier College Preparatory

Thursday, November 19, 2020 at 11:50 AM MST

St. Ignatius College Prepartory

Monday, October 26, 2020 at 3:15 PM until 3:45 PM PDT

LPS Hayward

Tuesday, October 27, 2020 at 10:30 AM PDT

San Ramon Valley

Thursday, October 28, 2020 at 2:15 PM PDT

Hollywood

Thursday, October 28, 2020 at 2:30 PM PDT

Santa Rosa

Thursday, October 29, 2020 at 1:30 PM until 2:00 PM PDT

Carondelet and De La Salle High

Thursday, October 29, 2020 at 2:15 PM PDT

Drew School

Thursday, October 29, 2020 at 3:05 PM PDT

Newport Harbor

Thursday, October 29, 2020 at 5:00 PM PDT

College Preparatory School

Friday, October 30, 2020 at 9:20 AM PDT

Jesuit

Friday, October 30, 2020 at 12:05 PM PDT

Claremont

Friday, October 30, 2020 at 12:55 PM PDT

Mt. Diablo Unified School District

Friday, October 30, 2020 at 3:00 PM PDT

Palo Alto

Friday, October 30, 2020 at 3:10 PM PDT

Santa Monica

Monday, November 2, 2020 at 11:55 AM PST

Bentley

Monday, November 2, 2020 at 1:10 PM until 1:40 PM PST

Torrance

Monday, November 2, 2020 at 2:15 PM PST

San Juan Unified School District

Monday, November 2, 2020 at 3:00 PM PST

Henry M. Gunn

Wednesday, November 4, 2020 at 10:10 AM until 10:55 AM PST

Sequoia

Wednesday, November 4, 2020 at 1:00 PM until 1:30 PM PST 

Ruth Asawa School of the Arts

Wednesday, November 4, 2020 at 2:45 PM PST 

Webb Schools

Wednesday, November 4, 2020 at 5:45 PM PST

Glendale

Thursday, November 5, 2020 at 12:00 PM PST

La Canada

Thursday, November 5, 2020 at 1:45 PM PST

San Marino

Thursday, November 5, 2020 at 2:30 PM PST

San Mateo Union

Tuesday, November 10, 2020 at 3:30 PM PST

Archbishop Riordan High

Thursday, November 12, 2020 at 2:00 PM PST

Coliseum College Prep Academy

Monday, November 16, 2020 at 1:10 AM PST

Foothill Technology

Monday, November 16, 2020 at 1:15 PM until 1:45 PM PST

Rolling Hills Prep

Thursday, December 3, 2020 at 11:10 AM PST

Sacred Heart Cathedral Preparatory

Wednesday, December 9, 2020 at 3:45 PM PST

Loyola Academy

Tuesday, October 27, 2020 at 12:00 PM until 12:30 PM CDT

Friends School of Baltimore

Monday, November 2, 2020 at 2:45 PM until 3:30 PM EST

Gilman School

Thursday, November 5, 2020 at 2:30 PM until 3:00 PM EST

Sandy Spring Friends School

Thursday, November 12, 2020 at 5:00 PM until 6:00 PM EST

Bethesda-Chevy Chase

Monday, December 7, 2020 at 11:30 AM EST

Buckingham Browne and Nichols

Wednesday, October 28, 2020 at 10:50 AM until 11:15 AM EDT

Lewiston

Monday, October 26, 2020 at 11:00 AM EDT

Saint Dominic Academy

Monday, October 26, 2020 at 1:00 PM EDT

Greely High

Thursday, November 12, 2020 at 1:30 PM until 2:00 PM EST

Washburn

Thursday, October 29, 2020 at 12:25 PM until 1:00 PM CDT

Northfield

Wednesday, November 4, 2020 at 1:00 PM until 2:00 PM CST

Bishop Gorman

Wednesday, November 4, 2020 at 11:10 AM PST

Bishop Manogue Catholic

Friday, November 12, 2020 at 10:20 AM PST

Holderness School

Monday, November 2, 2020 at 1:30 PM EST

Kimball Union Academy

Tuesday, November 3, 2020 at 1:45 PM EST

New Mexico School for the Arts

Wednesday, November 4, 2020 at 11:30 AM PST

Catlin Gabel

Tuesday, October 27, 2020 at 2:45 PM until 3:30 PM PDT

Central Catholic

Monday, November 2, 2020 at 3:30 PM until 4:00 PM PST

St. Mary's

Tuesday, November 3, 2020 at 1:00 PM PST

Marist

Wednesday, November 4, 2020 at 8:15 AM PST

Ashland

Wednesday, November 18, 2020 at 12:30 PM PST

Portsmouth Abbey

Monday, October 28, 2020 at 7:00 PM EDT

Brattleboro Union

Wednesday, October 28, 2020 at 1:00 PM EDT

Putney School

Thursday, October 29, 2020 at 12:30 PM EDT

Sharon Academy

Monday, November 9, 2020 at 11:15 AM EST

University

Tuesday, November 3, 2020 at 10:15 AM PST

Newport

Tuesday, November 3, 2020 at 11:00 AM until 11:30 AM PST

Shoreline School District

Wednesday, November 4, 2020 at 11:00 AM until 11:25 AM PST

Bellevue

Wednesday, November 4, 2020 at 12:30 PM until 1:30 PM PST

Interlake

Tuesday, November 10, 2020 at 11:30 AM until 12:30 PM PST

Garfield

Thursday, November 19, 2020 at 12:00 PM until 1:00 PM PST