Swimmers Sweep at Puget Sound as Women Come From Behind

News Release Date:
Saturday, January 19

Tacoma, WA -- The Whitman Men remain unblemished in conference as they beat Puget Sound University 137.5 – 67.5 in Tacoma while the Women mounted a comeback and beat the Loggers 112 – 93.

The Lady Missionaries trailed by one point going into the final two events but sealed the victory with strong finishes in the 100m Breaststroke – Genay Pilarowski (Jr, Kneeland, CA) and Claire Collins (Jr, Burlingame, CA) placing first and third – and the 200m Freestyle Relay, taking the top two spots.

In addition to Pilarowski’s win in the Breaststroke, she also touched first in the 100m Fly. The Women also got first place finishes from Elise Tinseth (Fr, Renton, WA) in the 200m Individual Medley and Charlotte Graham (Sr, Mercer Island, WA) in the 1500m Free.

The Men finished 1 and 3 in their first event, the 200 Medley Relay, and were never headed.

Karl Mering (So, Boise, ID) was a double winner in the 200m Free and 100m Fly, as was Nic Win (So, Bothell, WA) in the 100m Backstroke and the 200m IM.

The victory for the Men puts them at 6 – 0 in the NWC and the Women now sit at 4 -2. Whitman hosts Whitworth in a dual meet this Saturday at 1 pm.

Complete meet results below.

                                                                                                                                                         

 

                                                                                                                                                         
Licensed To: Waves/Whitworth College   1/22/2013   Page 1
Meet Results
Whitman at Puget Sound 19-Jan-13 SC Meters
 
 
Event # 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
  2:05.07 S F   A Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   1   11
  Sam Anders (FR)   Tracy Wormwood (SR)   Auri Clark (FR)   Ava Williams (SR)
2:11.21 S F   A Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   2   4
  Keller Hawkins (JR)   Genay Pilarowski (SR)   Mel Notari (JR)   Jo Brunner (FR)
2:12.36 S F   B Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   3   2
  Brianna L. Greenwood (FR)   Jessica Jaynes (SR)   Mariah Snowden (SR)   Tess Krimmer (SO)
2:13.92 S F   B Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   4   ---
  Sara Behrens (SR)   Ashley M. Jay (SO)   Elise Tinseth (FR)   Ellen Banks (JR)
2:22.53 S F   C Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   5   ---
  Claire Rogers (SR)   Ali M. Smith (SO)   Hannah Miller (JR)   Lauren Kochanowski (SO)
2:24.11 S F   C Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   6   ---
  Rebecca Ryle (SR)   Cari Cortez (SR)   Rachael Barton (SO)   Erin Kiskaddon (SR)
 
 
Event # 1 Women 200 Medley Relay - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )
    32.34S   F   Anders, Sam   UPS   ---   ---
    34.58S   F   Behrens, Sara   WTMN   ---   ---
    35.31S   F   Hawkins, Keller   WTMN   ---   ---
    35.69S   F   Greenwood, Brianna L.   UPS   ---   ---
    38.59S   F   Rogers, Claire   UPS   ---   ---
    42.67S   F   Ryle, Rebecca   WTMN   ---   ---
 
 
Event # 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
1:51.71 S F   A Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   1   11
  Will Erickson (FR)   Paul Chang (SR)   Dane Kawamoto   Shunei Asao (JR)
1:53.23 S F   A Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   2   4
  Keven E. Henley (FR)   Brian Gerrity (SO)   Jared M. Fisk (SO)   Clayton T. Jacobson (SO)
1:58.04 S F   B Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   3   2
  Nic Win (SO)   Kevin Wallin (FR)   Yohan M. Mahoney (SO)   Kevin O'Leary (SO)
2:03.80 S F   B Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   4   ---
  Matt Goldberg (FR)   Zander Biro (FR)   Justin Huynh (FR)   Warren Asfazadour
 
 
Event # 2 Men 200 Medley Relay - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )
    28.56S   F   Win, Nic   WTMN   ---   ---
    29.00S   F   Henley, Keven E.   UPS   ---   ---
    29.85S   F   Erickson, Will   WTMN   ---   ---
    30.83S   F   Goldberg, Matt   UPS   ---   ---
 
 
Event # 3 Women 1500 Free
    19:13.67S   F   Graham, Charlotte   WTMN   1   9
    19:27.88S   F   Flory, Tazi   WTMN   2   4
    19:35.64S   F   Barrington, Ann   UPS   3   3
    20:15.78S   F   Richardson, Molly   UPS   4   2
    20:41.98S   F   Irwin, Rosie   UPS   5   1
 
 
Event # 4 Men 1500 Free
    16:39.40S   F   Sollom-Brotherton, Galen   WTMN   1   9
    16:54.46S   F   Frenzel, Derek Z.   UPS   2   4
    17:17.99S   F   Kitson, Teale   UPS   3   3
    18:28.66S   F   Davis, Matt   UPS   4   2
    18:40.71S   F   Dorn, Robby   WTMN   5   1
    21:51.22S   F   Hurlburt, Tyler   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 5 Mixed 200 Free
    2:14.27S   F   Clinton, Kendra   WTMN   1   9
    2:14.64S   F   Jay, Ashley M.   WTMN   2   4
    2:14.68S   F   Norrish, Melissa M.   UPS   3   3
    2:27.97S   F   Metzler, Michaela   UPS   4   2
    2:31.07S   F   Fuller, Caitlin   UPS   5   1
    2:31.72S   F   Ryle, Rebecca   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 6 Men 200 Free
    1:55.22S   F   Mering, Karl   WTMN   1   9
    1:58.97S   F   Jeremikj, Aleksandar   UPS   2   4
    2:04.80S   F   Cohen, Max   UPS   3   3
    2:05.17S   F   Jacobson, Clayton T.   UPS   4   2
    2:05.49S   F   Erickson, Will   WTMN   5   1
    2:09.27S   F   Roehrig, Andrew   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 7 Mixed 50 Free
    X 27.45S   F   Gavin, Jacob   WTMN   ---   ---
    28.60S   F   Williams, Ava   UPS   1   9
    X 28.98S   F   Wallin, Kevin   WTMN   ---   ---
    29.30S   F   Tornay, Jennifer   WTMN   2   4
    X 29.53S   F   Orr, Colin   WTMN   ---   ---
    30.12S   F   Behrens, Sara   WTMN   3   3
    30.43S   F   Krimmer, Tess   UPS   4   2
    30.46S   F   Kochanowski, Lauren   UPS   5   1
    31.25S   F   Hawkins, Keller   WTMN   6   ---
    X 33.78S   F   Rogers, Claire   UPS   ---   ---
    X 37.86S   F   Markel, Madison   UPS   ---   ---
 
 
Event # 8 Men 50 Free
    25.17S   F   Henley, Keven E.   UPS   1   7
    25.17S   F   Starr, Sam   WTMN   1   7
    25.31S   F   Asao, Shunei   WTMN   3   3
    26.22S   F   Goldberg, Matt   UPS   4   2
    26.50S   F   McGiverin-Odeide, Loic   WTMN   5   1
    27.23S   F   Biro, Zander   UPS   6   ---
 
 

 

                                                                                                                                                         
Event # 9 Women 200 IM
    2:31.73S   F   Tinseth, Elise   WTMN   1   9
    2:32.40S   F   Wormwood, Tracy   UPS   2   4
    2:33.03S   F   Collins, Claire   WTMN   3   3
    2:34.85S   F   Jaynes, Jessica   UPS   4   2
    2:39.78S   F   Anders, Sam   UPS   5   1
    2:45.30S   F   Greff, Teylor   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 10 Men 200 IM
    2:14.97S   F   Win, Nic   WTMN   1   9
    2:18.05S   F   Frenzel, Derek Z.   UPS   2   4
    2:18.17S   F   Kawamoto, Dane   WTMN   3   3
    2:18.32S   F   Wechter, Nick   WTMN   4   2
    2:27.33S   F   Walker, Zach   UPS   5   1
    2:33.89S   F   Gerrity, Brian   UPS   6   ---
 
 
Event # 11 Women 100 Fly
    1:08.99S   F   Pilarowski, Genay   WTMN   1   9
    1:09.39S   F   Notari, Mel   WTMN   2   4
    1:09.52S   F   Norrish, Melissa M.   UPS   3   3
    1:10.70S   F   Clark, Auri   UPS   4   2
    1:11.07S   F   Tinseth, Elise   WTMN   5   1
    1:13.17S   F   Snowden, Mariah   UPS   6   ---
 
 
Event # 12 Men 100 Fly
    57.89S   F   Mering, Karl   WTMN   1   9
    58.52S   F   Jeremikj, Aleksandar   UPS   2   4
    1:00.74S   F   Fisk, Jared M.   UPS   3   3
    1:02.81S   F   Kawamoto, Dane   WTMN   4   2
    1:04.98S   F   Walker, Zach   UPS   5   1
    1:06.74S   F   Mahoney, Yohan M.   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 13 Mixed 100 Free
    1:01.36S   F   Williams, Ava   UPS   1   9
    1:05.69S   F   Brunner, Jo   WTMN   2   4
    1:05.82S   F   Banks, Ellen   WTMN   3   3
    1:05.85S   F   Tornay, Jennifer   WTMN   4   2
    1:06.11S   F   Metzler, Michaela   UPS   5   1
    1:06.37S   F   Fuller, Caitlin   UPS   6   ---
    X 1:15.12S   F   Rogers, Claire   UPS   ---   ---
    X 1:24.40S   F   Markel, Madison   UPS   ---   ---
    X 1:25.07S   F   Smith, Allie   WTMN   ---   ---
    X 1:25.91S   F   Asfazadour, Warren   UPS   ---   ---
    X 1:26.51S   F   Cortez, Cari   WTMN   ---   ---
    X 1:29.71S   F   Smith, Ali M.   UPS   ---   ---
    X 1:36.42S   F   Greff, Teylor   WTMN   ---   ---
    X 1:42.32S   F   Shuman, Sofia   UPS   ---   ---
    XNS   F   Miller, Hannah   UPS   ---   ---
 
 
Event # 14 Men 100 Free
    54.90S   F   Starr, Sam   WTMN   1   9
    55.90S   F   O'Leary, Kevin   WTMN   2   4
    56.21S   F   Asao, Shunei   WTMN   3   3
    56.63S   F   Jacobson, Clayton T.   UPS   4   2
    57.88S   F   Cohen, Max   UPS   5   1
    1:00.16S   F   Loewen-Thomas, Aidan L.   UPS   6   ---
 
 
Event # 15 Women 100 Back
    1:08.82S   F   Anders, Sam   UPS   1   9
    1:11.51S   F   Clinton, Kendra   WTMN   2   4
    1:13.45S   F   Clark, Auri   UPS   3   3
    1:15.21S   F   Greenwood, Brianna L.   UPS   4   2
    1:17.05S   F   Hawkins, Keller   WTMN   5   1
    1:20.30S   F   Ryle, Rebecca   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 16 Men 100 Back
    1:01.11S   F   Win, Nic   WTMN   1   9
    1:01.32S   F   Henley, Keven E.   UPS   2   4
    1:04.84S   F   Erickson, Will   WTMN   3   3
    1:06.81S   F   Goldberg, Matt   UPS   4   2
    1:07.73S   F   Roehrig, Andrew   WTMN   5   1
    1:11.34S   F   Davis, Matt   UPS   6   ---
 
 
Event # 17 Women 400 Free
    4:47.57S   F   Norrish, Melissa M.   UPS   1   9
    4:51.56S   F   Graham, Charlotte   WTMN   2   4
    5:02.20S   F   Notari, Mel   WTMN   3   3
    5:05.75S   F   Barrington, Ann   UPS   4   2
    5:20.67S   F   Irwin, Rosie   UPS   5   1
    5:35.12S   F   Kiskaddon, Erin   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 18 Men 400 Free
    4:17.56S   F   Sollom-Brotherton, Galen   WTMN   1   9
    4:19.62S   F   Frenzel, Derek Z.   UPS   2   4
    4:19.67S   F   Kitson, Teale   UPS   3   3
    4:25.03S   F   Dyer, Kevin   WTMN   4   2
    4:47.60S   F   Huynh, Justin   UPS   5   1
    5:34.71S   F   Hurlburt, Tyler   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 19 Women 100 Breast
    1:15.23S   F   Pilarowski, Genay   WTMN   1   9
    1:16.38S   F   Wormwood, Tracy   UPS   2   4
    1:16.98S   F   Collins, Claire   WTMN   3   3
    1:17.81S   F   Jaynes, Jessica   UPS   4   2
    1:19.45S   F   Brunner, Jo   WTMN   5   1
    1:22.05S   F   Barrington, Ann   UPS   6   ---
 
 

 

                                                                                                                                                         
Event # 20 Men 100 Breast
      1:09.23S   F   Chang, Paul   WTMN   1   9
      1:11.22S   F   Wechter, Nick   WTMN   2   4
      1:11.92S   F   Dorn, Robby   WTMN   3   3
      1:12.42S   F   Gerrity, Brian   UPS   4   2
      1:16.34S   F   Biro, Zander   UPS   5   1
      1:17.07S   F   Walker, Zach   UPS   6   ---
 
 
Event # 21 Women 200 Free Relay
  1:55.96 S F   A Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   1   11
  Kendra Clinton (FR)   Jennifer Tornay (FR)   Sara Behrens (SR)   Ellen Banks (JR)
  1:58.40 S F   B Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   2   4
  Tazi Flory (FR)   Ashley M. Jay (SO)   Charlotte Graham (SR)   Teylor Greff (FR)
  2:02.19 S F   A Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   3   2
  Mariah Snowden (SR)   Lauren Kochanowski (SO)   Caitlin Fuller (JR)   Michaela Metzler (SO)
  2:04.85 S F   B Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   4   ---
  Tess Krimmer (SO)   Rosie Irwin (FR)   Brianna L. Greenwood (FR)   Hannah Miller (JR)
  2:10.65 S F   C Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   5   ---
  Allie Smith (FR)   Cari Cortez (SR)   Rachael Barton (SO)   Erin Kiskaddon (SR)
  X 3:03.67 S F   C Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   ---   ---
  Claire Rogers (SR)   Molly Richardson (SR)   Ann Barrington (SR)   Jessica Jaynes (SR)
 
 
Event # 21 Women 200 Free Relay - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
      28.51S   F   Clinton, Kendra   WTMN   ---   ---
      X 30.59S   F   Rogers, Claire   UPS   ---   ---
      30.61S   F   Krimmer, Tess   UPS   ---   ---
      30.63S   F   Flory, Tazi   WTMN   ---   ---
      31.07S   F   Snowden, Mariah   UPS   ---   ---
      33.09S   F   Smith, Allie   WTMN   ---   ---
 
 
Event # 22 Men 200 Free Relay
  1:38.20 S F   A Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   1   11
  Sam Starr (FR)   Galen Sollom-Brotherton (SR)   Paul Chang (SR)   Karl Mering (SO)
  1:43.16 S F   A Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   2   4
  Aleksandar Jeremikj (SR)   Max Cohen (SR)   Zach Walker (SR)   Teale Kitson (JR)
  1:43.82 S F   B Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   3   2
  Andrew Roehrig (SR)   Loic McGiverin-Odeide (FR)   Nick Wechter (FR)   Kevin O'Leary (SO)
  1:47.46 S F   B Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   4   ---
  Aidan L. Loewen-Thomas (FR)   Jared M. Fisk (SO)   Justin Huynh (FR)   Matt Davis (FR)
  1:50.72 S F   C Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   5   ---
  Jacob Gavin (JR)   Kevin Dyer (SR)   Robby Dorn (FR)   Yohan M. Mahoney (SO)
 
 
Event # 22 Men 200 Free Relay - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
      25.19S   F   Starr, Sam   WTMN   ---   ---
      25.46S   F   Jeremikj, Aleksandar   UPS   ---   ---
      26.16S   F   Roehrig, Andrew   WTMN   ---   ---
      27.09S   F   Loewen-Thomas, Aidan L.   UPS   ---   ---
  27.48S   F   Gavin, Jacob   WTMN   ---   ---
 
 
 
 



                                                                                                                                                         

 

                                                                                                                                                         
Licensed To: Waves/Whitworth College   1/22/2013   Page 1
Meet Results
Whitman at Puget Sound 19-Jan-13 SC Meters
 
 
Event # 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
  2:05.07 S F   A Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   1   11
  Sam Anders (FR)   Tracy Wormwood (SR)   Auri Clark (FR)   Ava Williams (SR)
2:11.21 S F   A Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   2   4
  Keller Hawkins (JR)   Genay Pilarowski (SR)   Mel Notari (JR)   Jo Brunner (FR)
2:12.36 S F   B Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   3   2
  Brianna L. Greenwood (FR)   Jessica Jaynes (SR)   Mariah Snowden (SR)   Tess Krimmer (SO)
2:13.92 S F   B Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   4   ---
  Sara Behrens (SR)   Ashley M. Jay (SO)   Elise Tinseth (FR)   Ellen Banks (JR)
2:22.53 S F   C Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   5   ---
  Claire Rogers (SR)   Ali M. Smith (SO)   Hannah Miller (JR)   Lauren Kochanowski (SO)
2:24.11 S F   C Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   6   ---
  Rebecca Ryle (SR)   Cari Cortez (SR)   Rachael Barton (SO)   Erin Kiskaddon (SR)
 
 
Event # 1 Women 200 Medley Relay - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )
    32.34S   F   Anders, Sam   UPS   ---   ---
    34.58S   F   Behrens, Sara   WTMN   ---   ---
    35.31S   F   Hawkins, Keller   WTMN   ---   ---
    35.69S   F   Greenwood, Brianna L.   UPS   ---   ---
    38.59S   F   Rogers, Claire   UPS   ---   ---
    42.67S   F   Ryle, Rebecca   WTMN   ---   ---
 
 
Event # 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
1:51.71 S F   A Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   1   11
  Will Erickson (FR)   Paul Chang (SR)   Dane Kawamoto   Shunei Asao (JR)
1:53.23 S F   A Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   2   4
  Keven E. Henley (FR)   Brian Gerrity (SO)   Jared M. Fisk (SO)   Clayton T. Jacobson (SO)
1:58.04 S F   B Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   3   2
  Nic Win (SO)   Kevin Wallin (FR)   Yohan M. Mahoney (SO)   Kevin O'Leary (SO)
2:03.80 S F   B Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   4   ---
  Matt Goldberg (FR)   Zander Biro (FR)   Justin Huynh (FR)   Warren Asfazadour
 
 
Event # 2 Men 200 Medley Relay - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )
    28.56S   F   Win, Nic   WTMN   ---   ---
    29.00S   F   Henley, Keven E.   UPS   ---   ---
    29.85S   F   Erickson, Will   WTMN   ---   ---
    30.83S   F   Goldberg, Matt   UPS   ---   ---
 
 
Event # 3 Women 1500 Free
    19:13.67S   F   Graham, Charlotte   WTMN   1   9
    19:27.88S   F   Flory, Tazi   WTMN   2   4
    19:35.64S   F   Barrington, Ann   UPS   3   3
    20:15.78S   F   Richardson, Molly   UPS   4   2
    20:41.98S   F   Irwin, Rosie   UPS   5   1
 
 
Event # 4 Men 1500 Free
    16:39.40S   F   Sollom-Brotherton, Galen   WTMN   1   9
    16:54.46S   F   Frenzel, Derek Z.   UPS   2   4
    17:17.99S   F   Kitson, Teale   UPS   3   3
    18:28.66S   F   Davis, Matt   UPS   4   2
    18:40.71S   F   Dorn, Robby   WTMN   5   1
    21:51.22S   F   Hurlburt, Tyler   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 5 Mixed 200 Free
    2:14.27S   F   Clinton, Kendra   WTMN   1   9
    2:14.64S   F   Jay, Ashley M.   WTMN   2   4
    2:14.68S   F   Norrish, Melissa M.   UPS   3   3
    2:27.97S   F   Metzler, Michaela   UPS   4   2
    2:31.07S   F   Fuller, Caitlin   UPS   5   1
    2:31.72S   F   Ryle, Rebecca   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 6 Men 200 Free
    1:55.22S   F   Mering, Karl   WTMN   1   9
    1:58.97S   F   Jeremikj, Aleksandar   UPS   2   4
    2:04.80S   F   Cohen, Max   UPS   3   3
    2:05.17S   F   Jacobson, Clayton T.   UPS   4   2
    2:05.49S   F   Erickson, Will   WTMN   5   1
    2:09.27S   F   Roehrig, Andrew   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 7 Mixed 50 Free
    X 27.45S   F   Gavin, Jacob   WTMN   ---   ---
    28.60S   F   Williams, Ava   UPS   1   9
    X 28.98S   F   Wallin, Kevin   WTMN   ---   ---
    29.30S   F   Tornay, Jennifer   WTMN   2   4
    X 29.53S   F   Orr, Colin   WTMN   ---   ---
    30.12S   F   Behrens, Sara   WTMN   3   3
    30.43S   F   Krimmer, Tess   UPS   4   2
    30.46S   F   Kochanowski, Lauren   UPS   5   1
    31.25S   F   Hawkins, Keller   WTMN   6   ---
    X 33.78S   F   Rogers, Claire   UPS   ---   ---
    X 37.86S   F   Markel, Madison   UPS   ---   ---
 
 
Event # 8 Men 50 Free
    25.17S   F   Henley, Keven E.   UPS   1   7
    25.17S   F   Starr, Sam   WTMN   1   7
    25.31S   F   Asao, Shunei   WTMN   3   3
    26.22S   F   Goldberg, Matt   UPS   4   2
    26.50S   F   McGiverin-Odeide, Loic   WTMN   5   1
    27.23S   F   Biro, Zander   UPS   6   ---
 
 

 

                                                                                                                                                         
Event # 9 Women 200 IM
    2:31.73S   F   Tinseth, Elise   WTMN   1   9
    2:32.40S   F   Wormwood, Tracy   UPS   2   4
    2:33.03S   F   Collins, Claire   WTMN   3   3
    2:34.85S   F   Jaynes, Jessica   UPS   4   2
    2:39.78S   F   Anders, Sam   UPS   5   1
    2:45.30S   F   Greff, Teylor   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 10 Men 200 IM
    2:14.97S   F   Win, Nic   WTMN   1   9
    2:18.05S   F   Frenzel, Derek Z.   UPS   2   4
    2:18.17S   F   Kawamoto, Dane   WTMN   3   3
    2:18.32S   F   Wechter, Nick   WTMN   4   2
    2:27.33S   F   Walker, Zach   UPS   5   1
    2:33.89S   F   Gerrity, Brian   UPS   6   ---
 
 
Event # 11 Women 100 Fly
    1:08.99S   F   Pilarowski, Genay   WTMN   1   9
    1:09.39S   F   Notari, Mel   WTMN   2   4
    1:09.52S   F   Norrish, Melissa M.   UPS   3   3
    1:10.70S   F   Clark, Auri   UPS   4   2
    1:11.07S   F   Tinseth, Elise   WTMN   5   1
    1:13.17S   F   Snowden, Mariah   UPS   6   ---
 
 
Event # 12 Men 100 Fly
    57.89S   F   Mering, Karl   WTMN   1   9
    58.52S   F   Jeremikj, Aleksandar   UPS   2   4
    1:00.74S   F   Fisk, Jared M.   UPS   3   3
    1:02.81S   F   Kawamoto, Dane   WTMN   4   2
    1:04.98S   F   Walker, Zach   UPS   5   1
    1:06.74S   F   Mahoney, Yohan M.   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 13 Mixed 100 Free
    1:01.36S   F   Williams, Ava   UPS   1   9
    1:05.69S   F   Brunner, Jo   WTMN   2   4
    1:05.82S   F   Banks, Ellen   WTMN   3   3
    1:05.85S   F   Tornay, Jennifer   WTMN   4   2
    1:06.11S   F   Metzler, Michaela   UPS   5   1
    1:06.37S   F   Fuller, Caitlin   UPS   6   ---
    X 1:15.12S   F   Rogers, Claire   UPS   ---   ---
    X 1:24.40S   F   Markel, Madison   UPS   ---   ---
    X 1:25.07S   F   Smith, Allie   WTMN   ---   ---
    X 1:25.91S   F   Asfazadour, Warren   UPS   ---   ---
    X 1:26.51S   F   Cortez, Cari   WTMN   ---   ---
    X 1:29.71S   F   Smith, Ali M.   UPS   ---   ---
    X 1:36.42S   F   Greff, Teylor   WTMN   ---   ---
    X 1:42.32S   F   Shuman, Sofia   UPS   ---   ---
    XNS   F   Miller, Hannah   UPS   ---   ---
 
 
Event # 14 Men 100 Free
    54.90S   F   Starr, Sam   WTMN   1   9
    55.90S   F   O'Leary, Kevin   WTMN   2   4
    56.21S   F   Asao, Shunei   WTMN   3   3
    56.63S   F   Jacobson, Clayton T.   UPS   4   2
    57.88S   F   Cohen, Max   UPS   5   1
    1:00.16S   F   Loewen-Thomas, Aidan L.   UPS   6   ---
 
 
Event # 15 Women 100 Back
    1:08.82S   F   Anders, Sam   UPS   1   9
    1:11.51S   F   Clinton, Kendra   WTMN   2   4
    1:13.45S   F   Clark, Auri   UPS   3   3
    1:15.21S   F   Greenwood, Brianna L.   UPS   4   2
    1:17.05S   F   Hawkins, Keller   WTMN   5   1
    1:20.30S   F   Ryle, Rebecca   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 16 Men 100 Back
    1:01.11S   F   Win, Nic   WTMN   1   9
    1:01.32S   F   Henley, Keven E.   UPS   2   4
    1:04.84S   F   Erickson, Will   WTMN   3   3
    1:06.81S   F   Goldberg, Matt   UPS   4   2
    1:07.73S   F   Roehrig, Andrew   WTMN   5   1
    1:11.34S   F   Davis, Matt   UPS   6   ---
 
 
Event # 17 Women 400 Free
    4:47.57S   F   Norrish, Melissa M.   UPS   1   9
    4:51.56S   F   Graham, Charlotte   WTMN   2   4
    5:02.20S   F   Notari, Mel   WTMN   3   3
    5:05.75S   F   Barrington, Ann   UPS   4   2
    5:20.67S   F   Irwin, Rosie   UPS   5   1
    5:35.12S   F   Kiskaddon, Erin   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 18 Men 400 Free
    4:17.56S   F   Sollom-Brotherton, Galen   WTMN   1   9
    4:19.62S   F   Frenzel, Derek Z.   UPS   2   4
    4:19.67S   F   Kitson, Teale   UPS   3   3
    4:25.03S   F   Dyer, Kevin   WTMN   4   2
    4:47.60S   F   Huynh, Justin   UPS   5   1
    5:34.71S   F   Hurlburt, Tyler   WTMN   6   ---
 
 
Event # 19 Women 100 Breast
    1:15.23S   F   Pilarowski, Genay   WTMN   1   9
    1:16.38S   F   Wormwood, Tracy   UPS   2   4
    1:16.98S   F   Collins, Claire   WTMN   3   3
    1:17.81S   F   Jaynes, Jessica   UPS   4   2
    1:19.45S   F   Brunner, Jo   WTMN   5   1
    1:22.05S   F   Barrington, Ann   UPS   6   ---
 
 

 

                                                                                                                                                         
Event # 20 Men 100 Breast
      1:09.23S   F   Chang, Paul   WTMN   1   9
      1:11.22S   F   Wechter, Nick   WTMN   2   4
      1:11.92S   F   Dorn, Robby   WTMN   3   3
      1:12.42S   F   Gerrity, Brian   UPS   4   2
      1:16.34S   F   Biro, Zander   UPS   5   1
      1:17.07S   F   Walker, Zach   UPS   6   ---
 
 
Event # 21 Women 200 Free Relay
  1:55.96 S F   A Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   1   11
  Kendra Clinton (FR)   Jennifer Tornay (FR)   Sara Behrens (SR)   Ellen Banks (JR)
  1:58.40 S F   B Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   2   4
  Tazi Flory (FR)   Ashley M. Jay (SO)   Charlotte Graham (SR)   Teylor Greff (FR)
  2:02.19 S F   A Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   3   2
  Mariah Snowden (SR)   Lauren Kochanowski (SO)   Caitlin Fuller (JR)   Michaela Metzler (SO)
  2:04.85 S F   B Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   4   ---
  Tess Krimmer (SO)   Rosie Irwin (FR)   Brianna L. Greenwood (FR)   Hannah Miller (JR)
  2:10.65 S F   C Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   5   ---
  Allie Smith (FR)   Cari Cortez (SR)   Rachael Barton (SO)   Erin Kiskaddon (SR)
  X 3:03.67 S F   C Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   ---   ---
  Claire Rogers (SR)   Molly Richardson (SR)   Ann Barrington (SR)   Jessica Jaynes (SR)
 
 
Event # 21 Women 200 Free Relay - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
      28.51S   F   Clinton, Kendra   WTMN   ---   ---
      X 30.59S   F   Rogers, Claire   UPS   ---   ---
      30.61S   F   Krimmer, Tess   UPS   ---   ---
      30.63S   F   Flory, Tazi   WTMN   ---   ---
      31.07S   F   Snowden, Mariah   UPS   ---   ---
      33.09S   F   Smith, Allie   WTMN   ---   ---
 
 
Event # 22 Men 200 Free Relay
  1:38.20 S F   A Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   1   11
  Sam Starr (FR)   Galen Sollom-Brotherton (SR)   Paul Chang (SR)   Karl Mering (SO)
  1:43.16 S F   A Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   2   4
  Aleksandar Jeremikj (SR)   Max Cohen (SR)   Zach Walker (SR)   Teale Kitson (JR)
  1:43.82 S F   B Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   3   2
  Andrew Roehrig (SR)   Loic McGiverin-Odeide (FR)   Nick Wechter (FR)   Kevin O'Leary (SO)
  1:47.46 S F   B Relay   University of Puget Sound   UPS   4   ---
  Aidan L. Loewen-Thomas (FR)   Jared M. Fisk (SO)   Justin Huynh (FR)   Matt Davis (FR)
  1:50.72 S F   C Relay   Whitman College   WTMN   5   ---
  Jacob Gavin (JR)   Kevin Dyer (SR)   Robby Dorn (FR)   Yohan M. Mahoney (SO)
 
 
Event # 22 Men 200 Free Relay - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
      25.19S   F   Starr, Sam   WTMN   ---   ---
      25.46S   F   Jeremikj, Aleksandar   UPS   ---   ---
      26.16S   F   Roehrig, Andrew   WTMN   ---   ---
      27.09S   F   Loewen-Thomas, Aidan L.   UPS   ---   ---
  27.48S   F   Gavin, Jacob   WTMN   ---   ---