2010 Vernonia Friendship Tournament
Vernonia, OR
2/20/10


Results:
Team Division:
Andrew Molina, Ryan Finnegan, Alexander Schnepper, Laura Evilsiser -- 3rd Place Team Event
Black Stripe Division:
Ryan Finnegan -- 3rd Place Breaking, 3rd Place Sparring
Brown Belt Division:
Laura Evilsiser -- 2nd Place Sparring, 1st Place Forms, 2nd Place Breaking
Alexander Schnepper -- 1st Place Forms, 3rd Place Sparring, 1st Place Breaking
Purple Stripe Division:
Andrew Molina -- 1st Place Sparring, 2nd Place Forms
Corinne Andriola -- 3rd Place Sparring, 3rd Place Forms



2009 Cornelius Friendship Tournament
Cornelius, OR
2/21/09


Results:
Team Division:
Andy Ernst, Ryan Finnegan, Alexander Schnepper, Laura Evilsiser -- 2nd Place Team Event
Black Belt Division:
Andy Ernst -- 2nd Place Forms, 2nd Place Sparring
Brown Belt Division:
Ryan Finnegan -- 1st Place Forms
Purple Stripe Division:
Laura Evilsiser -- 3rd Place Sparring, 3rd Place Forms
Alexander Schnepper -- 1st Place Forms, 2nd Place Sparring
Blue Belt Division:
Mary Wildes -- 1st Place Sparring, 2nd Place Forms
Yellow Belt Division:
Andrew Molina -- 1st Place Sparring, 1st Place Forms
Corinne Andriola -- 1st Place Sparring, 1st Place Forms



2008 Cornelius Friendship Tournament
Cornelius, OR
2/16/08


Results:
Team Division:
Angela Beck, Andy Ernst, Ryan Finnegan, Rebecca Levy -- 3rd Place Team Event
Black Belt Division:
Angela Beck -- 1st Place Breaking, 3rd Place Forms
Andy Ernst -- 1st Place Forms, 2nd Place Sparring
Purple Stripe Division:
Ryan Finnegan -- 1st Place Forms, 1st Place Sparring
Rebecca Levy -- 3rs Place Sparring
Yellow Belt Division:
Anna Marie Clark -- 1st Place Sparring, 3rd Place Forms
Kassandra Scheve -- 1st Place Forms, 3rd Place Sparring



2007 Boise Friendship Tournament
Boise, ID
12/2/07


Results:
Black Belt Division:
Richard Olney -- 2nd Place Breaking, 3rd Place Sparring
Black Stripe Divison:
Angela Beck -- 1st Place Breaking, 1st Place Forms, 1st Place Sparring
Andy Ernst -- 1st Place Sparring, 1st Place Forms, 1st Place Breaking
Purple Stripe Division:
Ryan Finnegan -- 1st Place Forms
Rebecca Levy -- 1st Place Forms, 2nd Place Sparring
Yellow Stripe Division:
Anna Marie Clark -- 1st Place Forms, 2nd Place Sparring
Kassandra Scheve -- 1st Place Sparring, 2nd Place Forms



2007 Vernonia Friendship Tournament
Vernonia, OR
2/24/07


Results:
Black Belt Division:
Richard Olney -- 2nd Place Breaking, 3rd Place Forms
Brown Belt Divison:
Angela Beck -- 1st Place Breaking, 1st Place Forms, 2nd Place Sparring
Andy Ernst -- 1st Place Sparring
Yellow Belt Division:
Ryan Finnegan -- 3rd Place Forms, 3rd Place Sparring
Rebecca Levy -- 1st Place Forms