NCAA D3 Regional Cross Country Championships

November 12, 2011


Results By Royal Results

Final Team Results - Men

8 Kilometer

Team - Colorado College Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 2:08:45.2 Ave Time:25:45.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

312

Jackson Brainerd

SR

1

1

24:53.4

24:53.4

0:00.0

2

313

Robby Caseria

SR

5

6

25:12.8

50:06.2

0:19.3

3

450

Nick Hall

FR

15

21

25:56.2

1:16:02.4

1:02.7

4

315

Kaleb Fergin

SR

20

41

26:11.5

1:42:14.0

1:18.1

5

318

Max Marinelli

SR

35

76

26:31.2

2:08:45.2

1:37.7

6

316

Graham Frank

FR

41

117

26:37.4

2:35:22.6

1:43.9

7

314

Michael Dougan

SR

55

172

26:59.0

3:02:21.7

2:05.5

 
Team - Occidental Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 2:09:15.0 Ave Time:25:51.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

356

Eric Kleinsasser

SR

3

3

25:02.1

25:02.1

0:00.0

2

358

Colin Smith

FR

10

13

25:44.2

50:46.3

0:42.1

3

359

Cole Williams

FR

11

24

25:49.3

1:16:35.7

0:47.2

4

354

Louis Jochems

FR

25

49

26:19.0

1:42:54.7

1:16.9

5

350

Sebi Devlin-Foltz

SR

27

76

26:20.3

2:09:15.0

1:18.1

6

353

Will Hollingsworth

SR

64

140

27:19.0

2:36:34.1

2:16.9

7

357

Charlie Sauter

JR

78

218

27:33.3

3:04:07.5

2:31.2

 
Team - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 2:09:24.2 Ave Time:25:52.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

305

Rafer Dannenhauer

JR

2

2

24:59.7

24:59.7

0:00.0

2

303

Bryan Chow

SR

6

8

25:33.7

50:33.4

0:34.0

3

310

Brian Sutter

JR

19

27

26:07.4

1:16:40.8

1:07.6

4

307

Alex Mauro

FR

24

51

26:17.2

1:42:58.1

1:17.5

5

309

Russell Page

JR

32

83

26:26.0

2:09:24.2

1:26.3

6

304

Matt Cummins

SR

49

132

26:55.9

2:36:20.1

1:56.2

 
Team - Willamette Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 2:09:57.5 Ave Time:25:59.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

440

Leo Castillo

SR

4

4

25:09.7

25:09.7

0:00.0

2

437

Kevin Aubol

JR

13

17

25:51.4

51:01.2

0:41.7

3

442

Ben Donovan

SR

21

38

26:11.8

1:17:13.0

1:02.0

4

444

Kit Kingstad

SO

23

61

26:17.1

1:43:30.2

1:07.4

5

439

Parker Bennett

SO

34

95

26:27.2

2:09:57.5

1:17.5

6

438

Ben Beeler

FR

69

164

27:23.2

2:37:20.7

2:13.4

7

446

Daniel Swanson

FR

74

238

27:28.4

3:04:49.1

2:18.7

 
Team - Pomona-Pitzer Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 2:11:09.4 Ave Time:26:13.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

383

Alex Johnson

JR

8

8

25:41.7

25:41.7

0:00.0

2

378

Crabo Anders

SR

9

17

25:42.4

51:24.2

0:00.6

3

379

Paul Balmer

SR

16

33

25:59.9

1:17:24.1

0:18.1

4

382

Alexander Johann

SO

38

71

26:34.7

1:43:58.8

0:52.9

5

386

Pryor Stroud

FR

59

130

27:10.5

2:11:09.4

1:28.7

6

384

James Muller

JR

70

200

27:23.7

2:38:33.1

1:42.0

 
Team - Whitworth Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 2:12:12.4 Ave Time:26:26.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

434

Aaron Jenkins

SR

14

14

25:51.5

25:51.5

0:00.0

2

427

Trevor Berrian

JR

17

31

26:03.5

51:55.1

0:12.0

3

431

Tyler Dudley

SR

39

70

26:35.3

1:18:30.4

0:43.7

4

436

Taylor Steele

FR

44

114

26:48.8

1:45:19.3

0:57.3

5

428

Mark Davis

SR

47

161

26:53.1

2:12:12.4

1:01.5

6

429

Elisha Deitz

FR

56

217

26:59.9

2:39:12.3

1:08.3

7

430

Trent Dudley

FR

66

283

27:20.1

3:06:32.5

1:28.6

 
Team - Linfield Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 2:12:25.0 Ave Time:26:29.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

343

Scott Gage

SR

7

7

25:35.2

25:35.2

0:00.0

2

344

Joseph Gladow

SO

31

38

26:23.8

51:59.1

0:48.5

3

348

Alex VanSlyke

SR

40

78

26:36.6

1:18:35.8

1:01.3

4

340

Arian Anderson

SR

46

124

26:52.6

1:45:28.5

1:17.3

5

349

Eric Weinbender

SR

50

174

26:56.5

2:12:25.0

1:21.2

6

341

Cameron Chester

JR

61

235

27:14.2

2:39:39.2

1:38.9

7

346

Calvin Howell

FR

65

300

27:19.6

3:06:58.9

1:44.3

 
Team - Whitman Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 2:14:26.8 Ave Time:26:53.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

416

Oliver Wood

JR

33

33

26:26.3

26:26.3

0:00.0

2

414

Taylor Mesojednik

JR

42

75

26:41.2

53:07.5

0:14.8

3

412

Michael Jorgensen

SO

52

127

26:57.1

1:20:04.7

0:30.8

4

415

Cory Rand

JR

57

184

27:00.4

1:47:05.2

0:34.1

5

407

Brendan Boyer

SR

68

252

27:21.6

2:14:26.8

0:55.2

6

409

Colin Domonoske

FR

76

328

27:31.6

2:41:58.5

1:05.2

7

411

T.C. Heydon

FR

86

414

27:54.4

3:09:52.9

1:28.0

 
Team - La Verne Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 254 Team Score (times): 2:14:44.8 Ave Time:26:56.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

327

Cris Gutierrez

SO

28

28

26:21.3

26:21.3

0:00.0

2

331

Matthew Sustayta

JR

37

65

26:34.5

52:55.9

0:13.1

3

323

Bradley Blackshire

SO

60

125

27:12.2

1:20:08.1

0:50.8

4

322

Alberto Acosta

FR

62

187

27:15.7

1:47:23.8

0:54.3

5

325

Alex Forbess

JR

67

254

27:20.9

2:14:44.8

0:59.5

6

328

Sean Kusick

JR

72

326

27:26.0

2:42:10.8

1:04.6

7

330

Damien Rodriguez

FR

109

435

29:28.8

3:11:39.7

3:07.4

 
Team - Pacific (Ore.) Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 285 Team Score (times): 2:15:46.3 Ave Time:27:09.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

363

Daniel Flora

JR

22

22

26:12.6

26:12.6

0:00.0

2

362

Joseph Deardorff

JR

30

52

26:22.1

52:34.7

0:09.4

3

367

Gerardo Sanchez

JR

54

106

26:57.7

1:19:32.4

0:45.1

4

364

John Gillem

SR

83

189

27:47.8

1:47:20.2

1:35.1

5

366

Wesley Porter

JR

96

285

28:26.0

2:15:46.3

2:13.4

6

361

John Cushman

SR

101

386

28:39.4

2:44:25.7

2:26.7

 
Team - Whittier Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 2:15:57.3 Ave Time:27:11.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

426

Nathaniel Smauley

JR

26

26

26:19.7

26:19.7

0:00.0

2

422

Marco Godinez

FR

48

74

26:53.2

53:12.9

0:33.5

3

425

Hayden Schmidt

SO

71

145

27:24.0

1:20:37.0

1:04.3

4

419

Daniel Brody

JR

80

225

27:38.0

1:48:15.0

1:18.2

5

423

Marco Leone

SR

81

306

27:42.3

2:15:57.3

1:22.5

6

420

Joshua Ehinger

FR

85

391

27:52.1

2:43:49.5

1:32.4

7

421

Kyle Feuerhelm

FR

108

499

29:28.1

3:13:17.6

3:08.4

 
Team - UC Santa Cruz Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 309 Team Score (times): 2:16:00.2 Ave Time:27:12.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

401

Tyler Hoyt

JR

43

43

26:45.6

26:45.6

0:00.0

2

403

James Ruiz

FR

53

96

26:57.3

53:43.0

0:11.6

3

402

Jose Morales

JR

63

159

27:17.7

1:21:00.8

0:32.1

4

399

Theron Carmichael

FR

73

232

27:27.4

1:48:28.2

0:41.7

5

400

Christian Heath

JR

77

309

27:32.0

2:16:00.2

0:46.3

 
Team - Lewis & Clark Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 333 Team Score (times): 2:17:02.6 Ave Time:27:24.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

339

Caleb Sturgill

SR

18

18

26:03.9

26:03.9

0:00.0

2

335

John Roberts

SR

58

76

27:09.8

53:13.8

1:05.9

3

337

Samuel Smith

JR

82

158

27:47.0

1:21:00.8

1:43.0

4

333

Drew LeDonne

SO

87

245

28:00.3

1:49:01.2

1:56.4

5

334

Jarrod Nixon

SO

88

333

28:01.4

2:17:02.6

1:57.5

6

336

Daniel Shaver

JR

91

424

28:12.6

2:45:15.2

2:08.6

7

332

Brendan Hale

FR

95

519

28:25.3

3:13:40.6

2:21.3

 
Team - Cal Lutheran Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 339 Team Score (times): 2:17:24.4 Ave Time:27:28.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

285

Evan Reed

SR

29

29

26:21.3

26:21.3

0:00.0

2

286

Stephen Shirk

SR

51

80

26:57.0

53:18.4

0:35.6

3

280

Matthew Garvin

FR

75

155

27:30.3

1:20:48.7

1:08.9

4

281

Brett Halvaks

SR

90

245

28:11.0

1:48:59.8

1:49.6

5

282

Mason Hill

SO

94

339

28:24.6

2:17:24.4

2:03.2

6

283

Shawn Jackson

SO

104

443

28:58.0

2:46:22.5

2:36.6

7

279

Steven Fuller

FR

117

560

31:47.9

3:18:10.4

5:26.5

 
Team - Pacific Lutheran Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 378 Team Score (times): 2:18:46.0 Ave Time:27:45.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

373

Alan DenAdel

SO

12

12

25:49.9

25:49.9

0:00.0

2

370

Sean Andrascik

SR

79

91

27:37.7

53:27.6

1:47.7

3

376

Alex Martin

SR

89

180

28:03.6

1:21:31.3

2:13.7

4

372

Nathan Brewster

FR

98

278

28:35.5

1:50:06.8

2:45.5

5

374

Kolter Grigsby

JR

100

378

28:39.1

2:18:46.0

2:49.1

6

371

Barrett Bollen

SR

102

480

28:40.2

2:47:26.3

2:50.3

7

377

Kyle Smith

SO

105

585

29:00.6

3:16:26.9

3:10.7

 
Team - Caltech Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 444 Team Score (times): 2:21:56.9 Ave Time:28:23.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

288

Jared Forte

FR

45

45

26:49.5

26:49.5

0:00.0

2

290

Ian Koss

FR

93

138

28:23.5

55:13.0

1:33.9

3

291

Eric Martin

FR

97

235

28:28.6

1:23:41.7

1:39.1

4

294

Michael Zhang

SO

99

334

28:38.2

1:52:19.9

1:48.6

5

287

Juan Adame

FR

110

444

29:36.9

2:21:56.9

2:47.4

6

293

Stan Schor

SO

112

556

29:49.4

2:51:46.4

2:59.9

7

292

Jon Schor

SO

113

669

29:55.0

3:21:41.4

3:05.4

 
Team - Redlands Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 475 Team Score (times): 2:26:21.5 Ave Time:29:16.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

390

Duncan Ashby

SR

36

36

26:32.3

26:32.3

0:00.0

2

391

Chris Bolt

FR

103

139

28:45.4

55:17.8

2:13.0

3

394

Derik Harrison

SO

107

246

29:18.5

1:24:36.3

2:46.1

4

397

Kieran Noble-Goodman

FR

114

360

30:13.4

1:54:49.8

3:41.0

5

395

Brady McFaul

FR

115

475

31:31.6

2:26:21.5

4:59.3

6

398

Michael Yuen

SO

118

593

31:58.3

2:58:19.8

5:25.9

 
Team - Chapman Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 509 Team Score (times): 2:26:41.4 Ave Time:29:20.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

297

Spencer Berry

FR

84

84

27:47.8

27:47.8

0:00.0

2

301

Chad King

FR

92

176

28:20.6

56:08.5

0:32.7

3

300

Angel Flores

JR

106

282

29:05.7

1:25:14.2

1:17.8

4

298

Zachary Campbell

JR

111

393

29:47.0

1:55:01.3

1:59.2

5

302

Kevin Tatlock

SO

116

509

31:40.0

2:26:41.4

3:52.1

6

296

David Andre

JR

119

628

32:08.1

2:58:49.5

4:20.2

7

299

Alexander Fichera

FR

120

748

32:10.4

3:31:00.0

4:22.5

 
Team - George Fox Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

321

Kyle Dreibelbis

SO

Less Than 5

 

26:38.9

26:38.9

0:00.0

 
Team - Pugrt Sound Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

388

Matt Klein

JR

Less Than 5

 

26:59.6

26:59.6

0:00.0

2

389

Joshua Seekatz

FR

Less Than 5

 

27:13.8

54:13.4

0:14.2