Whitman
Men's & Women's
Swimming




Whitman Swim Team

2006-07 Men's Roster

Name Events Yr.-Elig. Hometown / Previous School(s)
+ Jeffrey AndersonBack, FreeFr.-Fr.Hillsboro, Ore. / Liberty HS
* Clint CollierBreast, FreeJr.-Jr.Albuquerque, N.M. / St. Pius X HS
Justin HamptonFly, FreeSo.-So.Lake Oswego, Ore. / Lake Oswego HS
Max HenningsFly, FreeSo.-So.Salem, Ore. / West Salem HS
Nick HurlburtBreast, FreeFr.-Fr.Walla Walla, Wash. / Walla Walla HS
David LeeFree, FlyFr.-Fr.Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene HS
Kevin McCoyFreeFr.-Fr.Seattle, Wash. / Renton HS
Eric MolnarIM, FreeFr.-Fr.Redmond, Wash. / Mount Si HS
* Ysbrand NusseFree, IMSo.-So.Palo Alto, Calif. / Henry Gunn HS
George StantonFree, BackFr.-Fr.Mercer Island, Wash. / Mercer Island HS
* Robert StreetFree, BreastSr.-Sr.Canby, Ore. / Canby HS

* Team captains

+ Active fall semester only


Whitman Swim Team

2006-07 Women's Roster

Name Events Yr.-Elig. Hometown / Previous School(s)
# Mara AbbottFreeJr.-Jr.Boulder, Colo. / Fairview HS
Nancy AlexanderBack, FreeJr.-Jr.Tigard, Ore. / Tualatin HS
Danielle AlvaradoFly, BackSr.-Jr.San Jose, Calif. / Notre Dame HS
Lisa DoaneFreeSr.-Sr.Portland, Ore. / St. Mary's Academy
Rhea EdelmanFree, BreastJr.-Jr.Wilsonville, Ore. / West Linn HS
Nora FeeneyBreast, FreeSr.-Sr.Davis, Calif. / Davis HS
+ Courtney FitzpatrickFly, FreeSo.-So.Milton, Mass. / Milton Academy
Chelsea KlingerFree, IMFr.-Fr.Murietta, Calif. / Murietta Valley HS
Sidney KohlsFreeFr.-Fr.Oakland, Calif. / Head-Royce School
* Alexis KruppFly, IMSr.-Sr.Santa Cruz, Calif. / York School (Monterey)
Jessie NeillFree, FlyFr.-Fr.Boise, Idaho / Boise HS
* Erin PettersenFly, FreeJr.-Jr.Kirkland, Wash. / Lakeside School (Seattle)
Erin PhillipsFree, FlySr.-Sr.Sammamish, Wash. / Skyline HS
# Elizabeth RobersonFreeJr.-Jr.Tigard, Ore. / Tigard HS
Erica SorensenBreast, BackSr.-Sr.Auburn, Wash. / John F. Kennedy HS
Fiona TaggartFreeSo.-So.Bloomington, Ind. / Bloomington North HS
Kendi ThomasFreeFr.-Fr.Greencastle, Ind. / Greencastle HS

* Team captains

# Foreign study, fall semester

+ Injured, out for season


Coach: Jennifer Blomme

Assistant Coach: Garth Brand

Athletic Trainer: Juli Dunn