Whitman Men's & Women's Cross Country




Whitman Men's Cross Country

Fall 2006 Roster

Name Yr.Elig. Hometown / Previous School

Eli AschJr.Jr.Portland, Maine / Waynflete School

*, + Elliot Brian Sr.Sr. Fairfax, Calif. / Sir Francis Drake HS (San Anselmo)

* Sam Clark Sr.Sr. Colorado Springs, Colo. / Fountain Valley School

Nick Johnson Sr.Jr. Portland, Ore. / Lincoln HS

Sam Johnson Sr.Jr. Santa Fe, N.M. / Santa Fe Preparatory

Matt Kelly Fr.Fr. Redmond, Wash. / Inglemoor HS (Kenmore, Wash.)

* Adam Kopet Sr.Sr. Portland, Ore. / Grant HS

Nick Littman So.So. Novato, Calif. / Marin Academy

Robert Marcotte Jr.Jr. Fairbanks, Alaska / West Valley HS

Tim MarrinanJr.So.Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Cathedral HS

Travis Meyers So.Fr. Sacramento, Calif. / Rio Americano HS

Gus O'Malley So.Fr. Girdwood, Alaska / A.J. Dimond HS (Anchorage)

Curtis Reid Fr.Fr. Parker, Colo. / Fort Morgan (Colo.) HS

Brian Woods Jr.Jr. Bellingham, Wash. / Sehome HS

* Captains

+ Injured, out for season


Whitman Women's Cross Country
Fall 2006 Roster

Name Yr.Elig. Hometown / Previous School

Rand Biersdorf Jr.So. Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene HS

Megan Bush Fr.Fr. Juneau, Alaska / Juneau-Douglas HS

Emma Catmur Sr.Jr. Crested Butte, Colo. / Crested Butte Community School

Amy Chapman Fr.Fr. Portland, Ore. / Lake Oswego HS

Yasmeen Colis Fr.Fr. Walla Walla, Wash. / Walla Walla HS

Michela Corcorran Fr.Fr. Bellevue, Wash. / Newport HS

Allie Freed So.Fr. Kensington, Calif. / Head-Royce School (Oakland)

Lauren Imbrock Fr.Fr.Buckley, Wash. / White River HS

* Caitlin Kearney Sr.Jr.Lakeside, Calif. / University HS (San Diego)

Andrea Kunz Sr.Jr. Wenatchee, Wash. / Wenatchee HS

Katie Levy So.So.Vancouver, Wash. / La Salle HS

Lizzie Littlewood Fr.Fr. Mystic, Conn. / Robert Fitch HS (Groton, Conn.)

Sara McCune Fr.Fr. Corvallis, Ore. / Crescent Valley HS

Heather O'Moore Fr.Fr. Bellingham, Wash. / Sehome HS

Rachel PattersonSo.So.Lynnwood, Wash. / Lynnwood HS

Alex Pogue So.So.San Francisco, Calif. / Marin Academy

Lindsay Records So.Fr. Boulder, Colo. / Boulder HS

Emily Rodriguez Fr.Fr. Ossining, N.Y. / Our Lady of Victory Academy (Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.)

Betsy Schroeder So.So.Piedmont, Calif. / Piedmont HS

Rachel Stein So.So.Santa Barbara, Calif. / Santa Barbara HS

Fiona Taggart So.So.Bloomington, Ind. / Bloomington North HS

Lisa Taylor Jr.So. Cashmere, Wash. / Cashmere HS

* Captain


Coaching Staff

Coach: Malcolm Dunn

Assistant Coaches: Neal Christopherson, Nathan Alsobrook

Athletic Trainer: Juli Dunn