Licensed to Walla Walla YMCA Swim Team Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2006 01:17 PM
              Whitman vs Pacific Lutheran University - 1/14/2006               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                 4:13.09    4:19.63   11  
     1) Alexander, Nancy                2) Jinbo-Doran, Alexis            
     3) Petterson, Erin                 4) Durfey, Chelsea                
       30.28  1:02.24    34.86  1:13.84    28.76  1:03.04    27.74  1:00.51
  2 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'B'                      NT    4:35.43    4  
     1) Sorensen, Erica                 2) McCleery, Ellen                
     3) Krupp, Alexis                   4) Bach, Morgan                   
       33.53  1:09.50    35.98  1:17.53    31.04  1:07.69    29.07  1:00.71
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  4:18.75    4:51.50    2  
     1) Umetsu, Katelyn                 2) Cremeans, Kassy                
     3) Crawford, Katie                 4) Deluca, Jamie                  
       34.91  1:09.94    40.26  1:26.51    32.44  1:10.10    30.79  1:04.95
 -- Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'C'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Curles, Katharine               2) Teal, Tally                    
     3) Boomer, Allison                 4) Taggart, Fiona                 
       35.10  1:11.52    38.73                               29.94  1:03.03
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:58.21    4:05.60   11  
     1) Pedack, David                   2) Fuller, Adam                   
     3) Wilson, Gavin                   4) Carlisle, Pat                  
       28.88  1:00.05    32.49  1:10.62    26.63    59.32    26.10    55.61
  2 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                 3:53.80    4:12.99    4  
     1) Sollom-Brotherton, Noel         2) Collier, Clint                 
     3) Hennings, Max                   4) Street, Robert                 
       28.12    59.63    30.58  1:06.63    29.93  1:07.63    27.66    59.10
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abbott, Mara                 WTMN-PN                   NT   11:21.94    9  
      32.38   34.15   34.05   33.99   34.14   34.26   34.33   34.35
      34.50   34.05   34.38   34.07   34.28   34.24   34.24   34.27
      34.11   34.46   34.26   33.43                                
  2 Roberson, Elizabeth          WTMN-PN                   NT   11:31.18    4  
      31.29   33.93   34.46   34.54   34.38   34.41   34.62   35.30
      34.98   34.41   34.66   34.51   34.72   35.29   35.11   35.02
      35.36   34.81   34.78   34.60                                
  3 Brade, Laura                 Pacific Lutheran    11:47.84   11:35.94    3  
      31.84   33.95   34.37   34.66   34.64   34.52   34.44   34.72
      35.34   35.29   35.34   35.10   35.40   35.38   35.63   35.58
      35.20   35.31   34.59   34.64                                
  4 Johnson, Tara                Pacific Lutheran    11:44.45   11:58.12    2  
      31.96   34.42   34.94   35.28   35.97   36.08   36.20   36.35
      36.33   36.96   36.57   36.24   36.37   36.45   36.96   36.42
      36.77   36.56   35.79   35.50                                
  5 Taggart, Fiona               WTMN-PN                   NT   12:46.42    1  
      33.90   37.65   37.83                   39.81   38.99   39.22
      39.33   38.79   39.19   39.19   39.22   39.30   39.27   38.19
      38.39   38.25   37.41   34.81                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nusse, Ysbrand               WTMN-PN                   NT   10:49.45    9  
      28.76   32.75   32.22   32.63   32.75   32.70   32.88   33.07
      32.85   33.00   33.16   33.66   32.89   32.70   33.42   32.14
      32.60   32.81   31.95   30.51                                
  2 Wilson, Gavin                Pacific Lutheran    11:48.93   11:30.85    4  
      28.93   33.14   34.47   34.48   34.90   34.64   34.94   34.99
      35.44   35.58   35.48   35.22   34.88   35.89   34.77   34.88
      35.34   34.42   34.87   33.59                                
  3 Hoghaug, Thomas              Pacific Lutheran          NT   12:54.75    3  
      31.59   35.96   37.55   38.70   39.54   39.67   37.98   40.73
      40.38   40.25   39.75   40.52   40.77   40.85   40.12   37.69
      38.84   38.62   38.24   37.00                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Kate                   Pacific Lutheran     2:03.27    2:02.57    9  
      28.80   30.83   31.38   31.56                                
  2 Alexander, Nancy             WTMN-PN              2:03.42    2:03.83    4  
      29.22   31.70   31.45   31.46                                
  3 Seed, Sara                   Pacific Lutheran          NT    2:10.47    3  
      29.64   33.01   33.48   34.34                                
  4 McCleery, Ellen              WTMN-PN              2:07.92    2:12.77    2  
      29.99   33.28   34.45   35.05                                
  5 Feeney, Nora                 WTMN-PN                   NT    2:17.55    1  
      31.11   35.07   35.94   35.43                                
  6 Deluca, Jamie                Pacific Lutheran     2:30.20    2:28.45  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stetzler, Andy               Pacific Lutheran     1:49.56    1:51.54    9  
      25.28   28.19   29.14   28.93                                
  2 Street, Robert               WTMN-PN                   NT    2:09.09    4  
      29.27   32.51   34.28   33.03                                
  3 McGuiness, Dan               Pacific Lutheran          NT    2:10.04    3  
      29.09   32.54   34.12   34.29                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Ashlynn                Pacific Lutheran       25.85      25.56    9  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Courtney        WTMN-PN                27.27      26.60    4  
  3 Petterson, Erin              WTMN-PN                26.75      26.72    3  
  4 Curles, Katharine            WTMN-PN                28.31      28.53    2  
  5 Crawford, Katie              Pacific Lutheran       28.80      29.39    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seetin, Daniel               Pacific Lutheran       23.79      23.46    9  
  2 Hampton, Justin              WTMN-PN                24.30      24.02    4  
  3 Hoghaug, Thomas              Pacific Lutheran       26.43      26.45    3  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krupp, Alexis                WTMN-PN              4:59.08    5:03.28    9  
      31.87   38.79   39.15   38.45   43.40   43.28   34.86   33.48
  2 Brade, Laura                 Pacific Lutheran     5:05.99    5:04.62    4  
      33.93   38.15   38.97   40.62   42.83   44.11   33.91   32.10
  3 Abbott, Mara                 WTMN-PN                   NT    5:12.40    3  
      38.52   41.77   40.07   38.38   43.74   43.10   34.00   32.82
  4 Coulson, Emma                Pacific Lutheran     5:19.68    5:32.87    2  
      36.63   43.26   41.76   40.35   44.93   46.31   40.53   39.10
  5 Boomer, Allison              WTMN-PN              5:35.50    5:33.92    1  
      37.26   42.51   43.31   44.01   46.81   46.92   36.76   36.34
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nusse, Ysbrand               WTMN-PN              4:29.36    4:40.16    9  
      29.58   34.71   35.93   35.28   41.18   41.55   31.52   30.41
  2 Fuller, Adam                 Pacific Lutheran     5:04.45    5:12.42    4  
      30.61   38.74   39.37   38.83   44.64   45.93   37.48   36.82
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petterson, Erin              WTMN-PN              2:15.60    2:20.52    9  
      32.30   36.63   36.45   35.14                                
  2 Owen, Ashlynn                Pacific Lutheran          NT    2:25.07    4  
  3 Fitzpatrick, Courtney        WTMN-PN              2:34.93    2:30.56    3  
      32.31   37.29   39.81   41.15                                
  4 Umetsu, Katelyn              Pacific Lutheran     2:35.90    2:33.23    2  
      35.84   40.15   39.55   37.69                                
  5 Feeney, Nora                 WTMN-PN                   NT    2:34.85    1  
      34.70   39.25   40.43   40.47                                
  6 Crawford, Katie              Pacific Lutheran     2:37.12    2:44.74  
      36.21   42.57   42.24   43.72                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pedack, David                Pacific Lutheran     2:14.29    2:18.88    9  
      30.91   35.75   37.05   35.17                                
  2 Hennings, Max                WTMN-PN              2:32.04    2:27.39    4  
      31.76   36.62   39.07   39.94                                
  3 Hoghaug, Thomas              Pacific Lutheran     2:33.54    2:28.42    3  
      31.89   37.36   39.09   40.08                                
  4 Collier, Clint               WTMN-PN                   NT    2:30.76    2  
      30.56   37.17   41.14   41.89                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durfey, Chelsea              WTMN-PN                58.63      57.76    9  
      26.96   30.80                                                
  2 Seed, Sara                   Pacific Lutheran       58.76      58.46    4  
      28.07   30.39                                                
  3 Roberson, Elizabeth          WTMN-PN              1:00.81    1:00.11    3  
      28.61   31.50                                                
  4 Bach, Morgan                 WTMN-PN              1:00.71    1:01.57    2  
      29.33   32.24                                                
  5 Cremeans, Kassy              Pacific Lutheran     1:07.60    1:07.14    1  
      31.92   35.22                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stetzler, Andy               Pacific Lutheran       49.88      50.58    9  
      24.34   26.24                                                
  2 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel      WTMN-PN                50.30      51.13    4  
      24.36   26.77                                                
  3 Hampton, Justin              WTMN-PN                   NT      54.48    3  
      26.01   28.47                                                
  4 McGuiness, Dan               Pacific Lutheran          NT      58.83    2  
      28.57   30.26                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Nancy             WTMN-PN              2:11.78    2:13.35    9  
      31.14   33.57   34.17   34.47                                
  2 Krupp, Alexis                WTMN-PN                   NT    2:25.43    4  
      34.14   37.14   37.54   36.61                                
  3 Sorensen, Erica              WTMN-PN              2:24.88    2:28.48    3  
      35.55   37.69   37.83   37.41                                
  4 Coulson, Emma                Pacific Lutheran          NT    2:30.70    2  
      36.25   38.93   38.02   37.50                                
  5 Umetsu, Katelyn              Pacific Lutheran     2:33.10    2:40.90    1  
      38.19   39.71   41.54   41.46                                
  6 Deluca, Jamie                Pacific Lutheran     2:52.88    2:54.50  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nusse, Ysbrand               WTMN-PN              2:06.84    2:06.70    9  
      31.06   32.45   32.47   30.72                                
  2 Seetin, Daniel               Pacific Lutheran     2:07.46    2:06.73    4  
      30.42   31.86   32.54   31.91                                
  3 Carlisle, Pat                Pacific Lutheran          NT    2:34.39    3  
      36.22   39.13   40.29   38.75                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brade, Laura                 Pacific Lutheran     5:35.55    5:35.49    9  
      31.84   34.06   34.27   34.18   33.59   33.90   33.61   34.01
      33.90   32.13                                                
  2 Abbott, Mara                 WTMN-PN              5:37.33    5:36.94    4  
      31.98   33.59   34.22   34.11   34.07   33.97   33.78   33.99
      33.95   33.28                                                
  3 Johnson, Tara                Pacific Lutheran     5:41.98    5:47.58    3  
      31.34   34.27   34.63   33.91   34.33   34.81   36.10   36.64
      36.53   35.02                                                
  4 Edelman, Rhea                WTMN-PN                   NT    6:07.34    2  
      33.38   35.91   37.11   37.60   37.74   37.47   37.52   37.43
      37.35   35.83                                                
  5 Little, Lila                 WTMN-PN              6:08.66    6:26.67    1  
      36.31   38.93   39.39   39.53   39.48   39.07   38.68   38.54
      38.83   37.91                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stetzler, Andy               Pacific Lutheran     4:58.74    5:19.92    9  
      27.15   29.97   31.37   32.37   32.97   33.15   33.40   33.32
      33.69   32.53                                                
  2 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel      WTMN-PN              5:12.65    5:30.96    4  
      28.31   32.36   33.77   33.83   34.19   34.08   33.96   34.07
      33.59   32.80                                                
  3 McGuiness, Dan               Pacific Lutheran     6:03.50    6:04.37    3  
      32.73   35.82   36.91   38.32   38.06   37.72   37.61   36.99
      36.84   33.37                                                
  4 Hennings, Max                WTMN-PN              5:56.21    6:05.81    2  
      31.61   35.55   36.58   36.81   37.54   37.58   38.06   38.47
      37.67   35.94                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jinbo-Doran, Alexis          WTMN-PN              2:33.52    2:34.62    9  
      35.56   38.73   40.93   39.40                                
  2 Kuhn, Kate                   Pacific Lutheran          NT    2:36.35    4  
      35.70   39.34   40.45   40.86                                
  3 Feeney, Nora                 WTMN-PN                   NT    2:43.72    3  
      38.24   42.40   42.29   40.79                                
  4 McCleery, Ellen              WTMN-PN              2:41.83    2:46.00    2  
      37.03   41.44   43.32   44.21                                
  5 Coulson, Emma                Pacific Lutheran     2:47.92    2:55.59    1  
      41.65   43.96   44.77   45.21                                
  6 Cremeans, Kassy              Pacific Lutheran     3:18.01    3:10.96  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seetin, Daniel               Pacific Lutheran     2:23.39    2:25.02    9  
       4.75 1:06.60   37.16   36.51                                
  2 Collier, Clint               WTMN-PN              2:24.17    2:25.45    4  
      33.44   38.02   37.84   36.15                                
  3 Street, Robert               WTMN-PN                   NT    2:46.05    3  
      36.25   42.30   43.89   43.61                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:52.53    3:51.30   11  
     1) Seed, Sara                      2) Johnson, Tara                  
     3) Kuhn, Kate                      4) Owen, Ashlynn                  
       28.20    58.87    28.70    59.62    27.56    57.04    26.17    55.77
  2 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                 3:52.59    3:58.58    4  
     1) Fitzpatrick, Courtney           2) Roberson, Elizabeth            
     3) Durfey, Chelsea                 4) Jinbo-Doran, Alexis            
       26.60    58.28    28.66  1:00.65    27.03    59.63    28.56  1:00.02
  3 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'B'                      NT    4:17.08    2  
     1) Edelman, Rhea                   2) Curles, Katharine              
     3) Taggart, Fiona                  4) Teal, Tally                    
       31.28  1:04.36    29.87  1:02.98    31.62  1:06.01    30.64  1:03.73
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:31.77    3:42.70   11  
     1) Carlisle, Pat                   2) Wilson, Gavin                  
     3) Fuller, Adam                    4) Pedack, David                  
       27.43    57.06    25.81    54.68    26.53    56.13    25.44    54.83
 -- Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                 3:27.60   X3:57.14  
     1) Nusse, Ysbrand                  2) Hennings, Max                  
     3) Street, Robert                  4) Collier, Clint                 
       25.31    53.32           1:03.53    28.86  1:01.22    26.91    59.07