Licensed to Linfield College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/12/2005 03:14 PM
                        WHTM-LIN Dual 2005 - 11/12/2005                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                      NT    4:17.33   11  
     1) Alexander, Nancy SO             2) Jinbo-Doran, Alexis SR         
     3) Petterson, Erin SO              4) Durfey, Chelsea FR             
  2 Linfield College  'A'                             4:14.71    4:26.50    4  
     1) Hollingsworth, Rose FR          2) Model, Steph SO                
     3) Thomas, Andrea JR               4) Norman, Alyssa SR              
  3 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'B'                      NT    4:46.87    2  
     1) Sorensen, Erica JR              2) Edelman, Rhea SO               
     3) Boomer, Allison SR              4) Bach, Jessica FR               
 -- Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'C'                      NT   X5:14.49  
     1) Doane, Lisa JR                  2) Leavitt, Julia FR              
     3) Alvarado, Danielle JR           4) Taggart, Fiona FR              
 
Event 2  Boys Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                      NT    3:53.80   11  
     1) Sollom-Brotherton, Noel FR      2) Collier, Clint FR              
     3) Hampton, Justin FR              4) Nusse, Ysbrand FR              
  2 Linfield College  'A'                             3:38.61    4:08.34    4  
     1) Parfitt, Josh FR                2) Atkinson, Matt SO              
     3) Laurie, Derek JR                4) Giering, James SR              
  3 Linfield College  'B'                                  NT    4:34.16    2  
     1) Klemz, Loren SO                 2) Roerig, Jeff SO                
     3) Munro, Marcus FR                4) Motz, Patrick JR               
 
Event 3  Girls Open 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abbott, Mara              SO WHTM-PN                   NT   18:45.14    9  
  2 Thomas, Andrea            JR LIN                 18:44.59   19:10.41    4  
  3 Phillips, Erin            JR WHTM-PN                   NT   20:30.13    3  
  4 Gaube, Mary Beth          SO LIN                       NT   21:00.70    2  
  5 Little, Lila              SR WHTM-PN                   NT   21:13.28    1  
  6 Edelman, Rhea             SO WHTM-PN                   NT   21:35.90  
 
Event 4  Boys Open 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parfitt, Josh             FR LIN                       NT   17:41.06    9  
  2 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel   FR WHTM-PN                   NT   17:53.36    4  
  3 Motz, Patrick             JR LIN                 18:51.62   19:31.47    3  
  4 Hennings, Max             FR WHTM-PN                   NT   20:31.65    2  
 
Event 5  Girls Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krupp, Alexis             JR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:03.29    9  
  2 Lewis, Abby               FR LIN                       NT    2:05.08    4  
  3 Alexander, Nancy          SO WHTM-PN                   NT    2:05.70    3  
  4 Peters, Patty             SO LIN                  2:19.65    2:17.34    2  
  5 Goodloe, Amy              FR LIN                       NT    2:20.93    1  
  6 Doane, Lisa               JR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:22.74  
 
Event 6  Boys Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karlin, Ben               SR LIN                  1:48.86    1:52.92    9  
  2 Nusse, Ysbrand            FR WHTM-PN                   NT    1:53.12    4  
  3 Roerig, Jeff              SO LIN                       NT    2:02.11    3  
  4 Atkinson, Matt            SO LIN                  2:01.80    2:06.11    2  
  5 Gray, Chaance             FR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:07.89    1  
 
Event 7  Girls Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durfey, Chelsea           FR WHTM-PN                   NT      26.70    9  
  2 Norman, Alyssa            SR LIN                    26.88      27.24    4  
  3 Schenck, Jennie           SO LIN                    26.40      27.39    3  
  4 McCleery, Ellen           SO WHTM-PN                   NT      27.47    2  
  5 Bach, Jessica             FR WHTM-PN                   NT      27.93    1  
  6 Katherine, Curles         JR WHTM-PN                   NT      28.79  
  7 Reichelt, Ashley          JR LIN                    31.90      31.63  
 
Event 8  Boys Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Eric            FR LIN                    23.25      23.07    9  
  2 Baron, Greg               JR LIN                    22.18      23.58    4  
  3 Hampton, Justin           FR WHTM-PN                   NT      24.30    3  
  4 Munro, Marcus             FR LIN                       NT      30.56    2  
 
Event 9  Girls Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jinbo-Doran, Alexis       SR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:21.39    9  
  2 Hollingsworth, Rose       FR LIN                       NT    2:24.56    4  
  3 Fitzpatrick, Courtney     FR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:27.06    3  
  4 Model, Steph              SO LIN                  2:19.87    2:29.67    2  
  5 Parada, Nicole            FR LIN                       NT    2:30.31    1  
  6 Teal, Tally               FR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:39.17  
  7 Jones, Tiffany            FR LIN                       NT    2:42.90  
  8 Alvarado, Danielle        JR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:59.33  
 
Event 10  Boys Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caple, Kevin              SO LIN                  1:58.32    2:02.19    9  
  2 Collier, Clint            FR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:12.82    4  
  3 Klemz, Loren              SO LIN                       NT    2:18.49    3  
  4 Laurie, Derek             JR LIN                  2:11.72    2:24.18    2  
 
Event 11  Girls Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petterson, Erin           SO WHTM-PN                   NT    2:15.60    9  
  2 Johnson, Courtney         FR LIN                       NT    2:17.13    4  
  3 Thomas, Andrea            JR LIN                  2:16.38    2:17.63    3  
  4 Krupp, Alexis             JR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:18.30    2  
  5 Boomer, Allison           SR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:41.59    1  
 
Event 12  Boys Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parfitt, Josh             FR LIN                       NT    2:12.09    9  
  2 Hennings, Max             FR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:34.20    4  
  3 Munro, Marcus             FR LIN                       NT    2:56.79    3  
 
Event 13  Girls Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parada, Nicole            FR LIN                       NT      56.76    9  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Courtney     FR WHTM-PN                   NT      58.38    4  
  3 Lewis, Abby               FR LIN                       NT      58.90    3  
  4 Phillips, Erin            JR WHTM-PN                   NT    1:01.78    2  
  5 Bach, Jessica             FR WHTM-PN                   NT    1:02.30    1  
  6 Gaube, Mary Beth          SO LIN                  1:06.04    1:07.11  
  7 Leavitt, Julia            FR WHTM-PN                   NT    1:07.55  
 
Event 14  Boys Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Eric            FR LIN                    51.15      50.54    9  
  2 Motz, Patrick             JR LIN                    55.19      53.48    4  
  3 Giering, James            SR LIN                    50.68      53.62    3  
  4 Gray, Chaance             FR WHTM-PN                   NT      54.82    2  
 
Event 15  Girls Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Nancy          SO WHTM-PN                   NT    2:16.06    9  
  2 Hollingsworth, Rose       FR LIN                       NT    2:24.67    4  
  3 Sorensen, Erica           JR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:24.88    3  
  4 Norman, Alyssa            SR LIN                  2:21.51    2:26.05    2  
  5 Peters, Patty             SO LIN                  2:31.48    2:34.67    1  
  6 Katherine, Curles         JR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:35.92  
  7 Goodloe, Amy              FR LIN                       NT    2:36.80  
  8 Alvarado, Danielle        JR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:54.06  
 
Event 16  Boys Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nusse, Ysbrand            FR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:10.60    9  
  2 Karlin, Ben               SR LIN                       NT    2:17.13    4  
  3 Laurie, Derek             JR LIN                  2:14.14    2:28.44    3  
 
Event 17  Girls Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abbott, Mara              SO WHTM-PN                   NT    5:37.73    9  
  2 Johnson, Courtney         FR LIN                       NT    5:43.63    4  
  3 Doane, Lisa               JR WHTM-PN                   NT    6:09.65    3  
  4 Taggart, Fiona            FR WHTM-PN                   NT    6:09.87    2  
  5 Little, Lila              SR WHTM-PN                   NT    6:19.31  
  6 Reichelt, Ashley          JR LIN                       NT    6:31.32    1  
 
Event 18  Boys Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caple, Kevin              SO LIN                  4:58.41    4:53.66    9  
  2 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel   FR WHTM-PN                   NT    5:12.65    4  
  3 Klemz, Loren              SO LIN                  5:01.87    5:32.49    3  
  4 Baron, Greg               JR LIN                  4:59.72    5:35.24    2  
 
Event 19  Girls Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jinbo-Doran, Alexis       SR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:35.16    9  
  2 Schenck, Jennie           SO LIN                  2:41.40    2:40.69    4  
  3 McCleery, Ellen           SO WHTM-PN                   NT    2:41.83    3  
  4 Model, Steph              SO LIN                  2:35.22    2:44.15    2  
  5 Jones, Tiffany            FR LIN                       NT    2:52.85    1  
  6 Teal, Tally               FR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:55.68  
  7 Leavitt, Julia            FR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:57.39  
 
Event 20  Boys Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collier, Clint            FR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:26.40    9  
  2 Atkinson, Matt            SO LIN                  2:26.91    2:29.31    4  
  3 Gray, Chaance             FR WHTM-PN                   NT    2:37.72    3  
  4 Roerig, Jeff              SO LIN                  2:30.62    2:38.08    2  
 
Event 21  Girls Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                      NT    3:54.40   11  
     1) Petterson, Erin SO              2) Fitzpatrick, Courtney FR       
     3) Durfey, Chelsea FR              4) Krupp, Alexis JR               
  2 Linfield College  'A'                             3:47.85    3:58.54    4  
     1) Lewis, Abby FR                  2) Schenck, Jennie SO             
     3) Johnson, Courtney FR            4) Parada, Nicole FR              
  3 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'B'                      NT    4:09.24    2  
     1) Katherine, Curles JR            2) Phillips, Erin JR              
     3) Sorensen, Erica JR              4) McCleery, Ellen SO             
  4 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'C'                      NT    4:31.88  
     1) Taggart, Fiona FR               2) Leavitt, Julia FR              
     3) Boomer, Allison SR              4) Teal, Tally FR                 
 
Event 22  Boys Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                             3:16.23    3:22.69   11  
     1) Karlin, Ben SR                  2) Baron, Greg JR                 
     3) Kowalski, Eric FR               4) Caple, Kevin SO                
 -- Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                      NT   X3:35.19  
     1) Nusse, Ysbrand FR               2) Sollom-Brotherton, Noel FR     
     3) Gray, Chaance FR                4) Collier, Clint FR