Licensed to Walla Walla YMCA Swim Team Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/2006 08:12 PM
                       Whitman vs Willamette - 1/13/2006                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'           1:56.39    1:58.05         11  
     1) Alexander, Nancy                2) Jinbo-Doran, Alexis            
     3) Petterson, Erin                 4) Roberson, Elizabeth            
       29.06    33.96    28.19    26.84                                    
  2 Willamette University Swimming-OR  'A'      1:54.51    2:01.51          4  
     1) Gima, Shannon 19                2) Lee, Jessica R 21              
     3) Sutherland, Bridget 19          4) Thiemens, Brittany 19          
       29.20    36.49    29.18    26.64                                    
  3 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'B'                NT    2:12.44          2  
     1) Curles, Katharine               2) Edelman, Rhea                  
     3) Boomer, Allison                 4) Bach, Morgan                   
       34.09    39.01    32.93    26.41                                    
  4 Willamette University Swimming-OR  'B'           NT    2:13.28        
     1) Vice, Lauren 18                 2) Miller, Sarah J 21             
     3) Patashnik, Max 18               4) Sherve, Amanda 19              
       33.80    45.07    54.41                                             
 -- Willamette University Swimming-OR  'C'           NT   X2:27.17        
     1) Palo, Caitlin 20                2) Tofflemire, Sarah 20           
     3) Heinisch, Molly E 20            4) Hannigan, Caitlin 18           
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'           1:44.30    1:54.50         11  
     1) Collier, Clint                  2) Street, Robert                 
     3) Hampton, Justin                 4) Hennings, Max                  
       27.84    33.75    25.22    27.69                                    
  2 Willamette University Swimming-OR  'A'      1:37.67    1:55.93          4  
     1) Kahn, Pete 19                   2) Huang, James 18                
     3) Goldberg, Jonathan 18           4) Herbison, Bennet A 22          
       29.52    32.21    28.40    25.80                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abbott, Mara           WTMN-PN             18:32.61   18:55.83          9  
      32.49   35.10   35.38   34.77   34.72   34.50   34.58   34.42
      34.54   34.76   34.54   34.42   34.45   34.56   34.26   34.43
      34.55   34.46   34.51   34.49   34.19   34.18   34.31   34.44
      34.71   34.44   34.50   34.42   34.48   34.16   34.56   34.40
      33.11
  2 Vice, Lauren        18 WU-OR               20:48.29   20:33.77          4  
      32.27   36.06   36.74   36.91   37.11   37.03   36.78   37.30
      37.40   37.68   37.27   37.42   36.97   37.93   36.96   37.91
      38.15   37.45   37.67   37.89   37.63   36.89   37.49   37.80
      37.82   38.23   38.20   38.43   38.07   38.99   38.26   38.10
      36.96
  3 Feeney, Nora           WTMN-PN                   NT   20:45.07          3  
      32.89   36.25   37.12   36.85   36.91   37.37   37.60   37.53
      37.83   38.17   37.69   37.25   37.32   38.07   37.88   38.28
      37.65   37.42   37.95   37.50   38.27   38.14   38.88   37.99
      38.96   38.50   38.75   38.68   38.93   38.54   38.49   38.29
      37.12
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nusse, Ysbrand         WTMN-PN             18:40.42   18:02.55          9  
      28.30   33.47   33.61   33.86   32.74   32.76   32.87   32.67
      32.35   32.43   32.36   32.72   33.05   32.98   33.24   33.06
      33.04   32.69   33.00   32.69   33.25   33.62   33.03   32.73
      33.36   33.13   32.99   32.66   33.04   33.37   33.10   32.68
      31.70
  2 Henselman, Greg     19 WU-OR               20:14.95   20:20.64          4  
      32.11   36.18   37.04   37.69   37.49   37.47   38.06   37.62
      37.92   38.20   38.49   38.05   37.95   38.08   38.31   37.57
      37.05   37.15   37.12   36.77   36.77   37.37   37.33   37.00
      37.16   36.60   36.36   36.81   36.42   36.09   36.02   35.83
      34.56
  3 Hennings, Max          WTMN-PN             20:18.54   20:57.13          3  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Elizabet     WTMN-PN              2:07.54    2:06.65          9  
      29.22   31.55   32.74   33.14                                
  2 McCleery, Ellen        WTMN-PN              2:07.92    2:09.09          4  
      29.63   32.20   33.20   34.06                                
  3 Sutherland, Bridge  19 WU-OR                2:06.21    2:10.62          3  
      30.45   32.90   33.39   33.88                                
  4 Edelman, Rhea          WTMN-PN              2:17.74    2:16.29          2  
      32.48   34.07   35.29   34.45                                
  5 Hollingsworth, Che  20 WU-OR                2:11.43    2:17.03          1  
      31.26   34.33   36.52   34.92                                
  6 Hannigan, Caitlin   18 WU-OR                2:23.09    2:33.26        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton,     WTMN-PN              1:51.01    1:55.11          9  
      24.38   28.57   30.76   31.40                                
  2 Kahn, Pete          19 WU-OR                2:02.00    2:01.59          4  
      26.78   30.61   32.04   32.16                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durfey, Chelsea        WTMN-PN                26.33      25.87          9  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Court     WTMN-PN                27.27      26.16          4  
  3 Thiemens, Brittany  19 WU-OR                  26.03      26.57          3  
  4 Bach, Morgan           WTMN-PN                27.38      27.21          2  
  5 Pederson, Alice     20 WU-OR                  27.92      27.98          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otawa, Kei Z        20 WU-OR                  22.16      22.05          9  
  2 Nusse, Ysbrand         WTMN-PN                23.53      22.96          4  
  3 Herbison, Bennet A  22 WU-OR                  26.44      25.59          3  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jinbo-Doran, Alexi     WTMN-PN              2:20.14    2:20.43          9  
      31.10   37.58   39.76   31.99                                
  2 Krupp, Alexis          WTMN-PN              2:18.69    2:23.10          4  
      30.91   36.06   42.88   33.25                                
  3 Sorensen, Erica        WTMN-PN              2:30.00    2:28.29          3  
      33.32   36.88   43.47   34.62                                
  4 Roxburgh, Shanley   21 WU-OR                2:29.04    2:33.84          2  
      33.00   40.01   44.54   36.29                                
  5 Miller, Sarah J     21 WU-OR                2:36.13    2:43.28          1  
      36.91   43.48   44.70   38.19                                
 -- Little, Lila           WTMN-PN                   NT   X2:59.92        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otawa, Kei Z        20 WU-OR                2:02.23    2:09.64          9  
      27.16   36.49   36.77   29.22                                
  2 Collier, Clint         WTMN-PN              2:10.25    2:10.26          4  
      27.88   34.22   37.25   30.91                                
  3 Street, Robert         WTMN-PN                   NT    2:29.61          3  
      31.49   41.70   42.06   34.36                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petterson, Erin        WTMN-PN              1:01.53    1:02.32          9  
      28.91   33.41                                                
  2 Fitzpatrick, Court     WTMN-PN              1:03.23    1:02.62          4  
      29.15   33.47                                                
  3 Sutherland, Bridge  19 WU-OR                1:02.00    1:04.47          3  
      30.43   34.04                                                
  4 Boomer, Allison        WTMN-PN              1:12.47    1:16.07          2  
      36.70   39.37                                                
  5 Heinisch, Molly E   20 WU-OR                1:15.70    1:20.26          1  
      36.42   43.84                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Jonathan  18 WU-OR                1:04.28    1:03.06          9  
      28.86   34.20                                                
  2 Hennings, Max          WTMN-PN              1:07.07    1:07.46          4  
      30.18   37.28                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durfey, Chelsea        WTMN-PN                58.63      57.72          9  
      27.13   30.59                                                
  2 Krupp, Alexis          WTMN-PN                   NT      58.83          4  
      28.42   30.41                                                
  3 McCleery, Ellen        WTMN-PN                   NT    1:01.06          3  
      29.08   31.98                                                
  4 Thiemens, Brittany  19 WU-OR                  57.26    1:02.03          2  
      29.04   32.99                                                
  5 Pederson, Alice     20 WU-OR                1:01.41    1:02.14          1  
  6 Hollingsworth, Che  20 WU-OR                  57.71    1:02.62        
      30.74   31.88                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton,     WTMN-PN                50.30      51.91          9  
      24.29   27.62                                                
  2 Huang, James        18 WU-OR                  57.89      57.16          4  
      25.84   31.32                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Nancy       WTMN-PN              1:01.77    1:01.80          9  
      30.10   31.70                                                
  2 Gima, Shannon       19 WU-OR                1:06.59    1:02.55          4  
      30.52   32.03                                                
  3 Sorensen, Erica        WTMN-PN              1:08.09    1:08.98          3  
      33.19   35.79                                                
  4 Curles, Katharine      WTMN-PN              1:13.34    1:14.30          2  
      36.71   37.59                                                
  5 Palo, Caitlin       20 WU-OR                1:26.98    1:26.57          1  
      42.58   43.99                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nusse, Ysbrand         WTMN-PN              1:00.76      59.91          9  
      29.23   30.68                                                
  2 Smith, Graham R     20 WU-OR                1:01.37    1:03.17          4  
      30.58   32.59                                                
  3 Kahn, Pete          19 WU-OR                1:04.80    1:06.53          3  
      32.29   34.24                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Elizabet     WTMN-PN              5:40.24    5:34.16          9  
      30.90   33.28   33.79   33.64   33.54   33.48   33.58   34.18
      34.23   33.54                                                
  2 Abbott, Mara           WTMN-PN              5:37.33    5:38.36          4  
      31.73   33.65   33.93   34.12   34.00   34.22   34.04   34.45
      34.74   33.48                                                
  3 Roxburgh, Shanley   21 WU-OR                5:38.59    6:03.61          3  
      32.03   35.04   36.74   36.97   37.24   36.89   37.58   37.12
      37.27   36.73                                                
  4 Taggart, Fiona         WTMN-PN              6:09.87    6:05.96          2  
      37.11   34.22                                                
  5 Patashnik, Max      18 WU-OR                     NT    6:29.09          1  
      33.52   37.04   39.14   40.16   40.29   40.66   40.43   40.44
      39.22   38.19                                                
  6 Mumm, Lindsay       18 WU-OR                6:43.86    7:04.72        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton,     WTMN-PN              5:12.65    5:21.52          9  
      28.39   31.65   33.26   33.44   33.62   33.79   33.45   32.49
      32.04   29.39                                                
  2 Henselman, Greg     19 WU-OR                5:48.75    6:00.04          4  
      31.59   36.25   36.19   36.88   37.48   37.61   36.48   36.59
      35.88   35.09                                                
  3 Herbison, Bennet A  22 WU-OR                     NT    6:22.45          3  
      29.49   34.96   37.80   39.29   40.43   40.78   41.03   40.35
      40.71   37.61                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jinbo-Doran, Alexi     WTMN-PN              1:10.71    1:11.33          9  
      33.70   37.63                                                
  2 McCleery, Ellen        WTMN-PN              1:16.47    1:17.15          4  
      36.62   40.53                                                
  3 Lee, Jessica R      21 WU-OR                     NT    1:17.94          3  
      36.84   41.10                                                
  4 Teal, Tally            WTMN-PN              1:20.39    1:21.19          2  
      39.57   41.62                                                
  5 Miller, Sarah J     21 WU-OR                1:20.79    1:22.01          1  
      39.02   42.99                                                
  6 Tofflemire, Sarah   20 WU-OR                1:23.41    1:28.57        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otawa, Kei Z        20 WU-OR                1:00.29    1:01.94          9  
      28.74   33.20                                                
  2 Collier, Clint         WTMN-PN              1:04.68    1:04.05          4  
      29.56   34.49                                                
  3 Smith, Graham R     20 WU-OR                1:15.33    1:12.42          3  
      34.36   38.06                                                
  4 Street, Robert         WTMN-PN                   NT    1:16.34          2  
      35.60   40.74                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willamette University Swimming-OR  'A'      1:43.90    1:51.86         11  
     1) Hollingsworth, Chelsea 20       2) Lee, Jessica R 21              
     3) Vice, Lauren 18                 4) Pederson, Alice 20             
       28.16    27.50    28.29    27.91                                    
  2 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'B'                NT    1:55.89          4  
     1) Bach, Morgan                    2) Feeney, Nora                   
     3) Taggart, Fiona                  4) Teal, Tally                    
       27.15    28.76    29.97    30.01                                    
  3 Willamette University Swimming-OR  'B'           NT    2:02.00          2  
     1) Hannigan, Caitlin 18            2) Patashnik, Max 18              
     3) Roxburgh, Shanley K 21          4) Sherve, Amanda 19              
       36.38    26.76    58.86                                             
 -- Willamette University Swimming-OR  'C'           NT   X2:13.87        
     1) Mumm, Lindsay 18                2) Tofflemire, Sarah 20           
     3) Palo, Caitlin 20                4) Heinisch, Molly E 20           
 -- Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'           1:47.73         DQ        
     1) Fitzpatrick, Courtney           2) Krupp, Alexis                  
     3) Durfey, Chelsea                 4) Alexander, Nancy               
       26.33    27.20    26.29    26.86                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willamette University Swimming-OR  'A'      1:27.24    1:47.16         11  
     1) Huang, James 18                 2) Smith, Graham R 20             
     3) Goldberg, Jonathan 18           4) Henselman, Greg 19             
       25.00    26.36    27.65    28.15                                    
 -- Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'           1:36.71   X1:39.77        
       23.24    23.91    27.27    25.35