Licensed to Spokane Area Swimming      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/4/2005 08:30 PM
                        2005 NWC Relay Meet - 11/4/2005                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              1:46.79   14  
     1) Garrett Gentling FR             2) Paul Hughes FR                 
     3) Beth Demander JR                4) Amy Polansky SO                
  2 Whitworth College  'A'                                      1:49.97   10  
     1) Steve Garka FR                  2) Bryan Clarke SO                
     3) Katie Furber FR                 4) Lindsey Gresset JR             
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            1:52.09    8  
     1) Ashlynn Owen                    2) Daniel Seetin                  
     3) David Pedack                    4) Kate Kuhn                      
  4 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  1:52.75    6  
     1) Anne van Gessel SR              2) Pat Murray FR                  
     3) Stacy Abrams FR                 4) J-Law Lawton SO                
  5 Linfield College  'A'                                       1:56.78    4  
     1) Derek Laurie JR                 2) Matt Atkinson SO               
     3) Andrea Thomas JR                4) Alyssa Norman SR               
  6 Pacific University  'A'                                     1:57.79    2  
     1) Kristen Mathis FR               2) Nathan Moore SO                
     3) Evan Shute SR                   4) Sara Allender FR               
 -- Whitworth College  'B'                                     X1:55.53  
     1) Rebekah List SO                 2) Eric Williams FR               
     3) Kyle Homad FR                   4) Kailey Nelson SO               
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                             X1:55.91  
     1) Max Dworkin FR                  2) Becky Hole FR                  
     3) Celeste Bower FR                4) Clint Agresti FR               
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                      X1:59.12  
     1) Rose Hollingsworth FR           2) Tiffany Jones FR               
     3) Caleb Stephens JR               4) Patrick Motz JR                
 -- Whitman College  'B'                                       X2:03.78  
     1) Katharine Curles                2) Chance Gray                    
     3) Max Hennings                    4) Morgan Bach                    
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 X2:18.37  
 -- Whitman College  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Nancy Alexander                 2) Clint Collier                  
     3) Justin Hampton                  4) Courtney Fitzpatrick           
 
Event 2  Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College  'A'                                      3:06.39   14  
     1) Samantha Kephart SO             2) Annie Grayson SR               
     3) Brittany Gresset FR             4)                                
  2 Whitman College  'A'                                        3:11.44   10  
     1) Alexis Krupp                    2) Erin Pettersen                 
     3) Courtney Fitzpatrick            4)                                
  3 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:12.76    8  
     1) Jennie Schenck SO               2) Courtney Johnson FR            
     3) Andrea Thomas JR                4)                                
  4 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:13.12    6  
     1) Sarit Gluz FR                   2) Hailee Barnes FR               
     3) Lindsay Nixon FR                4)                                
  5 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:14.22    4  
     1) Courtney Williams JR            2) Sarah Mirick SO                
     3) Jane Kestner FR                 4)                                
  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:31.33    2  
     1) Katie Crawford                  2) Erin Wiggins                   
     3) Sara Seed                       4)                                
  7 Pacific University  'A'                                     3:51.52  
     1) Anna McGeehan FR                2) Courtney Ladd JR               
     3) Jennifer Hansen FR              4)                                
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                             X3:43.39  
     1) Jennifer Hampton FR             2) Tina Hirshberg SO              
     3) Emily Strait FR                 4)                                
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 X3:49.20  
     1) Nicole Kaupp SR                 2) Katie Siegle SO                
     3) Carly Faulkner SO               4)                                
 -- Whitman College  'B'                                       X3:51.55  
     1) Danielle Alvarado               2) Allison Boomer                 
     3) Erin Phillips                   4)                                
 
Event 3  Men 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College  'A'                                      2:47.07   14  
     1) David Lillard JR                2) Justin Brandler FR             
     3) Jason Hunter FR                 4)                                
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              2:58.08   10  
     1) Matt Farr FR                    2) Adam Cal FR                    
     3) Adam Senkyrik SR                4)                                
  3 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:03.23    8  
     1) Kevin Caple SO                  2) Eric Kowalski FR               
     3) Caleb Stephens JR               4)                                
  4 Whitman College  'A'                                        3:03.67    6  
     1) Clint Collier                   2) Max Hennings                   
     3) Justin Hampton                  4)                                
  5 Pacific University  'A'                                     3:11.92    4  
     1) Wyeth Yogi FR                   2) Nathan Moore SO                
     3) Evan Shute SR                   4)                                
  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:15.35    2  
     1) Nate Souza SO                   2) Owen Kenton SO                 
     3) Mike Craytor SR                 4)                                
  7 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:27.17  
     1) Dan McGuiness                   2) Pat Carlisle                   
     3) Thomas Hoghaug                  4)                                
 -- Whitworth College  'B'                                          XDQ  
     1) Nathan Newberg JR               2) Kyle Homad FR                  
     3) Josh McDowell SO                4)                                
 
Event 4  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:06.63   14  
     1) Amy Polansky SO                 2) Leesa Cotton SO                
     3) Katie Wilson SO                 4)                                
  2 Whitworth College  'A'                                      3:08.12   10  
     1) Katelyn Erickson SO             2) Marjorie Turner SO             
     3) Lindsey Gresset JR              4)                                
  3 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:10.65    8  
     1) Jill Luis FR                    2) Stacy Abrams FR                
     3) Koy Collier FR                  4)                                
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:17.83    6  
     1) Michelle Banks                  2) Katelyn Umetsu                 
     3) Ashlynn Owen                    4)                                
  5 Whitman College  'A'                                        3:22.41    4  
     1) Nancy Alexander                 2) Erica Sorensen                 
     3) Katharine Curles                4)                                
  6 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:30.47    2  
     1) Alyssa Norman SR                2) Patty Peters SO                
     3) Steph Model SO                  4)                                
  7 Pacific University  'A'                                     3:43.91  
     1) Alex Prigge FR                  2) Tara Carlson FR                
     3) Kristen Mathis FR               4)                                
 -- Whitworth College  'B'                                     X3:27.04  
     1) Rebekah List SO                 2) Erica Nesbitt FR               
     3) Kailey Nelson SO                4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                           X3:36.33  
     1) Emma Coulson                    2) Bridgett Stevenson             
     3) Katie Crawford                  4)                                
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 X3:37.26  
     1) Julia Phillips JR               2) Elissa Dingus JR               
     3) Karen Parmelee SO               4)                                
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                      X3:40.60  
     1) Rose Hollingsworth FR           2) Amy Goodloe FR                 
     3) Mary Beth Gaube SO              4)                                
 -- Whitman College  'B'                                       X3:58.07  
     1) Lisa Doane                      2) Fiona Taggart                  
     3) Lila Little                     4)                                
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                                  XDQ  
     1) Johanna Root SO                 2) Codie Ierien SO                
     3) Cristie Scott SR                4)                                
 
Event 5  Men 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College  'A'                                      2:48.60   14  
     1) Steve Garka FR                  2) Josh McDowell SO               
     3) Luke Stocker SO                 4)                                
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              2:48.77   10  
     1) Garrett Gentling FR             2) James Lee FR                   
     3) Robby Miller FR                 4)                                
  3 Whitman College  'A'                                        3:00.43    8  
     1) Noel Sollom-Brotherton          2) Chance Gray                    
     3) Ysbrand Nusse                   4)                                
  4 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:00.68    6  
     1) Kevin Caple SO                  2) Josh Parfitt FR                
     3) Derek Laurie JR                 4)                                
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:12.04    4  
     1) Andy Stetzler                   2) Adam Fuller                    
     3) Gavin Wilson                    4)                                
  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:47.46    2  
     1) Nate Souza SO                   2) Chuck Morgan SO                
     3) Nick Benedetti FR               4)                                
 -- Whitworth College  'B'                                     X3:02.10  
     1) Thomas Radtke FR                2) Scott Adams SO                 
     3) Jason Hunter FR                 4)                                
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                             X3:18.97  
     1) Max Dworkin FR                  2) Matthew Philbrook FR           
     3) Tashi Chogyal FR                4)                                
 
Event 6  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:35.94   14  
     1) Kelley O'Dell FR                2) Becky Hole FR                  
     3) Courtney Williams JR            4)                                
  2 Whitworth College  'A'                                      3:41.66   10  
     1) Katelyn Erickson SO             2) Lora Burge SR                  
     3) Kathleen Lilleness FR           4)                                
  3 Whitman College  'A'                                        3:48.32    8  
     1) Ellen McCleery                  2) Alexis Jinbo-Doran             
     3) Erica Sorensen                  4)                                
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:49.18    6  
     1) Kate Kuhn                       2) Emma Coulson                   
     3) Michelle Banks                  4)                                
  5 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:53.91    4  
     1) Sarit Gluz FR                   2) Hailee Barnes FR               
     3) Lindsay Nixon FR                4)                                
  6 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:55.32    2  
     1) Angela Henderson FR             2) Steph Model SO                 
     3) Tiffany Jones FR                4)                                
  7 Pacific University  'A'                                     4:13.82  
     1) Courtney Ladd JR                2) Megan Beattie FR               
     3) Sara Allender FR                4)                                
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                             X3:55.26  
     1) Cymon Kersch FR                 2) Erin Swieter SR                
     3) Alycia Corey FR                 4)                                
 -- Whitman College  'B'                                       X4:06.22  
     1) Tally Teal                      2) Rhea Edelman                   
     3) Julia Leavitt                   4)                                
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                      X4:06.39  
     1) Nicole Parada FR                2) Jennie Schenck SO              
     3) Ashley Reichelt JR              4)                                
 -- Whitworth College  'B'                                     X4:14.22  
     1) Laurel Tanza SR                 2) Cherise Mattingly SO           
     3) Brittany Slont JR               4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                           X4:28.32  
     1) Janie DeLuca                    2) Kassy Cremeans                 
     3) Lisa Lennick                    4)                                
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                      SCR  
     1) Theresa Romeyn SR               2) Stacy Davis SR                 
     3) Anne Scheiman FR                4)                                
 
Event 7  Men 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College  'A'                                      3:08.83   14  
     1) Bryan Clarke SO                 2) Kyle Bisch SO                  
     3) Nathan Newberg JR               4)                                
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:17.02   10  
     1) Paul Hughes FR                  2) Greg Wolfe JR                  
     3) Robby Miller FR                 4)                                
  3 Whitman College  'A'                                        3:26.49    8  
     1) Clint Collier                   2) Noel Sollom-Brotherton         
     3) Chance Gray                     4)                                
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:27.29    6  
     1) Daniel Seetin                   2) Gavin Wilson                   
     3) David Pedack                    4)                                
  5 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:33.04    4  
     1) Matt Atkinson SO                2) Jeff Roerig SO                 
     3) Loren Klemz SO                  4)                                
  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:36.45    2  
     1) Pat Murray FR                   2) Mike Craytor SR                
     3) Nick Benedetti FR               4)                                
 -- Whitworth College  'B'                                     X3:30.27  
     1) Eric Williams FR                2) Thomas Radtke FR               
     3) Luke Stocker SO                 4)                                
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                             X3:45.22  
     1) Nicholas Allen FR               2) Clint Agresti FR               
     3) Tashi Chogyal FR                4)                                
 
Event 8  Women 600 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College  'A'                                      6:03.53   14  
     1) Samantha Kephart SO             2) Annie Grayson SR               
     3) Brittany Gresset FR             4)                                
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              6:11.51   10  
     1) Leesa Cotton SO                 2) Katie Wilson SO                
     3) Cymon Kersch FR                 4)                                
  3 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  6:16.12    8  
     1) Tara Ganser SR                  2) Jill Luis FR                   
     3) Koy Collier FR                  4)                                
  4 Linfield College  'A'                                       6:21.66    6  
     1) Alexis Knepp SR                 2) Nicole Parada FR               
     3) Courtney Johnson FR             4)                                
  5 Whitman College  'A'                                        6:23.52    4  
     1) Alexis Krupp                    2) Mara Abbott                    
     3) Elizabeth Roberson              4)                                
  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            6:27.90    2  
     1) Laura Brade                     2) Kate Kuhn                      
     3) Tara Johnson                    4)                                
  7 Pacific University  'A'                                     6:47.23  
     1) Anna McGeehan FR                2) Alyssa Talent FR               
     3) Kristen Mathis FR               4)                                
 -- Whitworth College  'B'                                     X6:35.75  
     1) Kailey Nelson SO                2) Whitney Barr FR                
     3) Rebekah List SO                 4)                                
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                             X6:47.28  
     1) Codie Ierien SO                 2) Whitney Ulvestad FR            
     3) Corey Sample FR                 4)                                
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                      X7:07.75  
     1) Amy Goodloe FR                  2) Mary Beth Gaube SO             
     3) Patty Peters SO                 4)                                
 -- Whitman College  'B'                                       X7:12.60  
     1) Morgan Bach                     2) Katie Acosta                   
     3) Tally Teal                      4)                                
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 X7:17.93  
     1) Karen Parmelee SO               2) Elspeth Cordua FR              
     3) Theresa Romeyn SR               4)                                
 
Event 9  Men 600 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College  'A'                                      5:28.58   14  
     1) David Dolphay SO                2) Loren Killgore SR              
     3) Luke Stocker SO                 4)                                
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              5:40.00   10  
     1) Bret Schluederberg FR           2) James Lee FR                   
     3) Greg Wolfe JR                   4)                                
  3 Linfield College  'A'                                       5:54.20    8  
     1) Josh Parfitt FR                 2) Ben Karlin SR                  
     3) Patrick Motz JR                 4)                                
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            6:50.62    6  
     1) Pat Carlisle                    2) Thomas Hoghaug                 
     3) Dan McGuiness                   4)                                
 -- Whitworth College  'B'                                     X5:56.07  
     1) Kyle Bisch SO                   2) Kyle Homad FR                  
     3) Jason Hunter FR                 4)                                
 -- Whitman College  'B'                                       X6:05.09  
     1) Ysbrand Nusse                   2) Max Hennings                   
     3) Noel Sollom-Brotherton          4)                                
 
Event 10  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  1:37.80   14  
     1) J-Law Lawton SO                 2) Anne van Gessel SR             
     3) Tara Ganser SR                  4) Owen Kenton SO                 
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              1:37.84   10  
     1) Bret Schluederberg FR           2) Matthew Philbrook FR           
     3) Amy Polansky SO                 4) Johanna Root SO                
  3 Linfield College  'A'                                       1:38.59    8  
     1) Ben Karlin SR                   2) Nicole Parada FR               
     3) Alexis Knepp SR                 4) Eric Kowalski FR               
  4 Whitworth College  'A'                                      1:39.41    6  
     1) Steve Garka FR                  2) Katie Furber FR                
     3) Justin Brandler FR              4) Marjorie Turner SO             
  5 Whitman College  'A'                                        1:40.25    4  
     1) Chance Gray                     2) Chelsea Durfey                 
     3) Elizabeth Roberson              4) Ysbrand Nusse                  
  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            1:42.52    2  
     1) Adam Fuller                     2) Sara Seed                      
     3) Tara Johnson                    4) Andy Stetzler                  
  7 Pacific University  'A'                                     1:52.07  
     1) Jennifer Hansen FR              2) Wyeth Yogi FR                  
     3) Tara Carlson FR                 4) Nathan Moore SO                
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                      X1:45.18  
     1) Caleb Stephens JR               2) Rose Hollingsworth FR          
     3) Jeff Roerig SO                  4) Abbie Lewis FR                 
 -- Whitworth College  'B'                                     X1:50.79  
     1) Scott Adams SO                  2) Cherise Mattingly SO           
     3) Bryan Clarke SO                 4) Brittany Slont JR              
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                             X1:51.50  
     1) Celeste Bower FR                2) Clint Agresti FR               
     3) Tashi Chogyal FR                4) Tina Hirshberg SO              
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 X1:56.12  
     1) Alyssa Bohner SO                2) Nick Benedetti FR              
     3) Karen Parmelee SO               4) Chuck Morgan SO                
 
Event 11  Women 300 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:12.88   14  
     1) Beth Demander JR                2) Leesa Cotton SO                
     3) Kelley O'Dell FR                4)                                
  2 Whitworth College  'A'                                      3:13.52   10  
     1) Katelyn Erickson SO             2) Lindsey Gresset JR             
     3) Brittany Gresset FR             4)                                
  3 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:20.40    8  
     1) Lindsay Nixon FR                2) Sarit Gluz FR                  
     3) Stacy Abrams FR                 4)                                
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:22.73    6  
     1) Ashlynn Owen                    2) Emma Coulson                   
     3) Michelle Banks                  4)                                
  5 Whitman College  'A'                                        3:23.23    4  
     1) Alexis Jinbo-Doran              2) Erica Sorensen                 
     3) Alexis Krupp                    4)                                
  6 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:31.41    2  
     1) Angela Henderson FR             2) Steph Model SO                 
     3) Jennie Schenck SO               4)                                
  7 Pacific University  'A'                                     3:47.15  
     1) Megan Beattie FR                2) Courtney Ladd JR               
     3) Anna McGeehan FR                4)                                
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                             X3:28.55  
     1) Alycia Corey FR                 2) Erin Swieter SR                
     3) Becky Hole FR                   4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                           X3:37.09  
     1) Erin Wiggins                    2) Katie Crawford                 
     3) Katelyn Umetsu                  4)                                
 -- Whitworth College  'B'                                     X3:37.28  
     1) Lora Burge SR                   2) Laurel Tanza SR                
     3) Kathleen Lilleness FR           4)                                
 -- Whitman College  'B'                                       X3:48.80  
     1) Lila Little                     2) Ellen McCleery                 
     3) Erin Phillips                   4)                                
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 X3:53.12  
     1) Katie Siegle SO                 2) Nicole Kaupp SR                
     3) Anne Scheiman FR                4)                                
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                           SCR  
     1) Tiffany Jones FR                2) Amy Goodloe FR                 
     3) Ashley Reichelt JR              4)                                
 
Event 12  Men 300 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College  'A'                                      2:53.33   14  
     1) David Lillard JR                2) Nathan Newberg JR              
     3) Josh McDowell SO                4)                                
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              2:54.06   10  
     1) Paul Hughes FR                  2) Garrett Gentling FR            
     3) Adam Senkyrik SR                4)                                
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:02.16    8  
     1) Daniel Seetin                   2) David Pedack                   
     3) Gavin Wilson                    4)                                
  4 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:15.90    6  
     1) Matt Atkinson SO                2) Derek Laurie JR                
     3) Jeff Roerig SO                  4)                                
  5 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:20.63    4  
     1) Pat Murray FR                   2) Nate Souza SO                  
     3) Mike Craytor SR                 4)                                
 -- Whitworth College  'B'                                     X3:03.31  
     1) Kyle Bisch SO                   2) Scott Adams SO                 
     3) Eric Williams FR                4)                                
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                             X3:04.72  
     1) Robby Miller FR                 2) Ian Colville SR                
     3) Nicholas Allen FR               4)                                
 -- Whitman College  'B'                                       X3:07.16  
     1) Justin Hampton                  2) Clint Collier                  
     3) Chance Gray                     4)                                
 
Event 13  Women 900 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              9:37.73   14  
     1) Cymon Kersch FR                 2) Katie Wilson SO                
     3) Jane Kestner FR                 4)                                
  2 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  9:42.60   10  
     1) Hailee Barnes FR                2) Koy Collier FR                 
     3) Jill Luis FR                    4)                                
  3 Linfield College  'A'                                      10:02.21    8  
     1) Andrea Thomas JR                2) Abbie Lewis FR                 
     3) Alexis Knepp SR                 4)                                
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                           10:17.95    6  
     1) Tara Johnson                    2) Erin Wiggins                   
     3) Laura Brade                     4)                                
  5 Whitman College  'A'                                       10:32.99    4  
     1) Lila Little                     2) Erin Phillips                  
     3) Mara Abbott                     4)                                
  6 Pacific University  'A'                                    10:45.96    2  
     1) Alex Prigge FR                  2) Alyssa Talent FR               
     3) Sara Allender FR                4)                                
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                            X10:33.71  
     1) Sarah Mirick SO                 2) Emily Strait FR                
     3) Cristie Scott SR                4)                                
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                X10:49.79  
     1) Elissa Dingus JR                2) Julia Phillips JR              
     3) Elspeth Cordua FR               4)                                
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                     X11:10.49  
     1) Amy Goodloe FR                  2) Mary Beth Gaube SO             
     3) Steph Model SO                  4)                                
 -- Whitman College  'B'                                      X11:12.31  
     1) Katie Acosta                    2) Rhea Edelman                   
     3) Lisa Doane                      4)                                
 -- Pacific University  'B'                                   X12:27.06  
     1) Tara Carlson FR                 2) Megan Beattie FR               
     3) Jennifer Hansen FR              4)                                
 -- Whitworth College  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Annie Grayson SR                2) Whitney Barr FR                
 
Event 14  Men 900 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College  'A'                                      8:39.21   14  
     1) Loren Killgore SR               2) David Lillard JR               
     3) David Dolphay SO                4)                                
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              9:00.62   10  
     1) James Lee FR                    2) Greg Wolfe JR                  
     3) Matt Farr FR                    4)                                
  3 Linfield College  'A'                                       9:04.67    8  
     1) Kevin Caple SO                  2) Loren Klemz SO                 
     3) Josh Parfitt FR                 4)                                
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                           10:50.91    6  
     1) Thomas Hoghaug                  2) Dan McGuiness                  
     3) Pat Carlisle                    4)                                
 -- Whitman College  'B'                                       X9:42.15  
     1) Noel Sollom-Brotherton          2) Max Hennings                   
     3) Ysbrand Nusse                   4)                                
 
Event 15  Mixed 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College  'A'                                      3:30.91   14  
     1) Samantha Kephart SO             2) Loren Killgore SR              
     3) David Dolphay SO                4) Marjorie Turner SO             
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:34.70   10  
     1) Bret Schluederberg FR           2) Beth Demander JR               
     3) Kelley O'Dell FR                4) Adam Senkyrik SR               
  3 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:35.71    8  
     1) J-Law Lawton SO                 2) Anne van Gessel SR             
     3) Tara Ganser SR                  4) Owen Kenton SO                 
  4 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:41.22    6  
     1) Eric Kowalski FR                2) Alyssa Norman SR               
     3) Abbie Lewis FR                  4) Ben Karlin SR                  
  5 Whitman College  'A'                                        3:45.14    4  
     1) Justin Hampton                  2) Chelsea Durfey                 
     3) Erin Pettersen                  4) Noel Sollom-Brotherton         
  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:45.54    2  
     1) Adam Fuller                     2) Sara Seed                      
     3) Laura Brade                     4) Andy Stetzler                  
  7 Pacific University  'A'                                     4:02.36  
     1) Wyeth Yogi FR                   2) Alex Prigge FR                 
     3) Alyssa Talent FR                4) Evan Shute SR                  
 -- Whitworth College  'B'                                     X3:43.19  
     1) Justin Brandler FR              2) Erica Nesbitt FR               
     3) Thomas Radtke FR                4) Kathleen Lilleness FR          
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                             X3:48.75  
     1) Matthew Philbrook FR            2) Ian Colville SR                
     3) Johanna Root SO                 4) Jennifer Hampton FR            
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                      X3:57.25  
     1) Loren Klemz SO                  2) Patty Peters SO                
     3) Patrick Motz JR                 4) Angela Henderson FR            
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 X4:33.08  
     1) Alyssa Bohner SO                2) Carly Faulkner SO              
     3) Theresa Romeyn SR               4) Anne Scheiman FR               
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15                    
 
  1. Whitworth College                   172   2. University Of Puget Sound           164
  3. Linfield College                     86   4. Lewis & Clark College                82
  5. Pacific Lutheran University          70   6. Whitman College                      64
  7. Pacific University                    8                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                    
 
  1. University Of Puget Sound            70   2. Whitworth College                    58
  3. Lewis & Clark College                44   4. Whitman College                      34
  5. Linfield College                     28   5. Pacific Lutheran University          28
  7. Pacific University                    2                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                     
 
  1. Whitworth College                    84   2. University Of Puget Sound            60
  3. Linfield College                     40   4. Pacific Lutheran University          30
  5. Whitman College                      22   6. Lewis & Clark College                10
  7. Pacific University                    4