Whitman Men's & Women's Swimming


Whitman Swim Team

2005-06 Men's Roster

NameYr.-Elig. Hometown / Previous School(s)
* Clint CollierSo.-So.Albuquerque, N.M. / St. Pius X HS
Chance GrayFr.-Fr.Cordova, Alaska / Cordova HS
Justin HamptonFr.-Fr.Lake Oswego, Ore. / Lake Oswego HS
Max HenningsFr.-Fr.Salem, Ore. / West Salem HS
Ysbrand NusseFr.-Fr.Palo Alto, Calif. / Henry Gunn HS
Noel Sollom-BrothertonFr.-Fr.Dublin, Calif. / Dublin HS HS
*, # Robert StreetJr.-Jr.Canby, Ore. / Canby HS

* Team captains

# Foreign study, fall semester


Whitman Swim Team

2005-06 Women's Roster

NameYr.-Elig. Hometown / Previous School(s)
Mara AbbottSo.-So.Boulder, Colo. / Fairview HS
Nancy AlexanderSo.-So.Tigard, Ore. / Tualatin HS
@ Danielle AlvaradoJr.-So.San Jose, Calif. / Notre Dame HS
Morgan BachFr.-Fr.Woodinville, Wash. / Inglemoor HS
Allison BoomerSr.-Sr.Tacoma, Wash. / Wilson HS
Katharine CurlesJr.-Jr.Fox Island, Wash. / Gig Harbor (Wash.) HS
@ Lisa DoaneJr.-Jr.Portland, Ore. / St. Mary's Academy
Chelsea DurfeyFr.-Fr.Sunnyside, Wash. / Sunnyside HS
Rhea EdelmanSo.-So.Wilsonville, Ore. / West Linn HS
# Nora FeeneyJr.-Jr.Davis, Calif. / Davis HS
Courtney FitzpatrickFr.-Fr.Milton, Mass. / Milton Academy
Emma FulkersonSo.-So.Reno, Nev. / Reno HS
Alexis Jinbo-DoranSr.-Sr.Honolulu, Hawaii / Iolanie School
* Alexis KruppJr.-Jr.Santa Cruz, Calif. / York School (Monterey)
Julia LeavittFr.-Fr.Reno, Nev. / Reno HS
* Lila LittleSr.-Sr.Ashland, Ore. / Ashland HS
Ellen McCleerySo.-So.Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene HS
Erin PettersenSo.-So.Kirkland, Wash. / Lakeside School (Seattle)
@ Erin PhillipsJr.-Jr.Sammamish, Wash. / Skyline HS
Elizabeth RobersonSo.-So.Tigard, Ore. / Tigard HS
Erica SorensenJr.-Jr.Auburn, Wash. / John F. Kennedy HS
Fiona TaggartFr.-Fr.Bloomington, Ind. / Bloomington North HS
Tally TealFr.-Fr.Juneau, Alaska / Juneau-Douglas HS

* Team captains

# Foreign study, fall semester

@ Foreign study, spring semester


Coach: Jennifer Blomme

Assistant Coach: Garth Brand

Athletic Trainer: Juli Dunn