Whitman Women's Soccer

  • Fall 2004
    Schedule / Results

  • Fall 2004 Roster

  • 2004 NWC Honors

  • Academic All-District

  • Fall 2004 Statistics

  • Youth Camp,
    Summer 2005

  • Fall 2004 Season Preview

  • Team Photo

  • MOP Award: Schmitz



  • Whitman Women's Soccer
    Fall 2004 Roster

    No.

    Name

    Ht.

    Pos.

    Yr.

    Elig.

    Hometown / Previous School(s)

    0

    Katie Avery

    5-8

    GK

    Fr.

    Fr.

    Seattle, Wash. / Garfield HS

    00

    Danielle Phillips-Dorset

    5-7

    GK

    Jr.

    So.

    Peru, Vt. / Williston Northhampton School (Easthampton, Mass.)

    1

    Anne Owen

    5-11

    GK

    Jr.

    Jr.

    Bozeman, Mont. / The Taft School (Watertown, Conn.)

    2

    Vanessa Warner

    5-5

    D

    So.

    So.

    Kent, Wash. / Jefferson HS

    3

    Erin Frame

    5-8

    D

    So.

    So.

    Issaquah, Wash. / Issaquah HS

    4

    Kara Mackenzie

    5-8

    M

    Jr.

    Jr.

    Spokane, Wash. / Lewis & Clark HS

    5

    Kim Boese

    5-6

    D

    Sr.

    Sr.

    Edmonds, Wash. / Meadowdale HS (Lynnwood, Wash.)

    6

    Hillary Chisholm

    5-7

    M

    Jr.

    Jr.

    Coeur d'Alene, Idaho / Lake City HS

    7

    Jennifer Telfer

    5-7

    M

    Jr.

    Jr.

    Bellingham, Wash. / Squalicum HS

    8

    Betsy Neel

    5-8

    M

    So.

    So.

    Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt HS

    9

    Mckenzie Hoffman

    5-6

    F

    Jr.

    Jr.

    Sammamish, Wash. / Eastlake High School

    10

    Emily Marshall

    5-4

    M

    Jr.

    Jr.

    Bellevue, Wash. / Newport HS

    11

    Katey Schmitz

    5-7

    M/F

    Sr.

    Sr.

    Medina, Wash. / Bellevue HS

    12

    Sammie Arthur

    5-6

    M/F

    So.

    So.

    Tiburon, Calif. / Branson School (Ross, Calif.)

    14

    Lindsay Wymer

    5-6

    D

    So.

    So.

    Bothell, Wash. / Bothell HS

    15

    Lauren DeYoung

    5-3

    M

    Jr.

    Jr.

    Portland, Ore. / Jesuit HS

    16

    Sahalie Hashim

    5-4

    M

    So.

    Fr.

    Yelm, Wash. / Yelm HS

    17

    Jennifer Toy

    5-4

    F

    Jr.

    So.

    Walnut Creek, Calif. / Northgate HS

    19

    Kristen Berndt

    5-6

    F

    Fr.

    Fr.

    North Bend, Wash. / Mount Si HS

    20

    Lauren Adrian

    5-7

    M

    Fr.

    Fr.

    Twin Falls, Idaho / Twin Falls HS

    21

    Megan McConville

    5-4

    M/F

    So.

    So.

    Denver, Colo. / East HS

    22

    Shae Healey

    5-3

    D

    Fr.

    Fr.

    Lake Oswego, Ore. / Lakeridge HS

    * Team captains


    Coaching Staff

    Coach: Scott Shields

    Assistant coach: Meghan Bowen

    Assistant coach: Arne Klubberud

    Athletic Trainer: Juli Dunn