Whitman Men's Soccer



Whitman Men's Soccer -- Fall 2004 Roster

No.NameHt.Wt. Pos.Yr.Elig.Hometown / Previous School
1Eric Dottarar 6-3175GKSr.Jr.Beaverton, Ore. / Catlin Gabel School (Portland, Ore.)
2Egan Brinkman5-11160FSo.So.Alamo, Calif. / Athenian School (Danville, Calif.)
3* Brian Stater6-1175DSr.Jr.Eugene, Ore. / Marist HS
4Kirk Thorson5-9155M/DSo.So.Kirkland, Wash. / Overlake School (Redmond, Wash.)
5Cody Fierro5-10165D/MSr.Jr.Kalispell, Mont. / Flathead HS
6Ryan Porter6-0180DJr. Jr.Redmond, Wash. / Inglemoor HS
7Daniel Beekman6-0170D/MSo. So.Seattle, Wash. / Garfield HS
8Jay Davidson5-10160DFr.Fr.Kirkland, Wash. / Juanita HS
9Adam Yadon6-0165FSr.Sr.Federal Way, Wash. / Decatur HS
10Chris Dorough5-9140FSo. So.Portland, Ore. / Catlin Gabel School
11Bryce Andrews6-0175MSr. Sr.Seattle, Wash. / University Preparatory Academy
12Cole Sherman6-2180DSo.So.Boise, Idaho / Boise HS, Walla Walla C.C.
13Peter Randall5-7145MJr. Jr.Colorado Springs, Colo. / Pine Creek HS, Macalester College
14Samuel Morris-Rosenfeld5-11165DSo.So.Seattle, Wash. / Nathan Hale HS
15Harris Esarey5-10165DSr.Sr.Walla Walla, Wash. / Walla Walla HS
16* Bradley Bowen5-7150MSr.Jr.Bozeman, Mont. / Bozeman HS
17Craig Yuen5-10160DFr.Fr.Sammamish, Wash. / Skyline HS
18Brett Rawson5-11140FSo.Fr.Sammamish, Wash. / Overlake School
19Andy Huntington5-11160FFr.Fr.Seattle, Wash. / Garfield HS
20Vincent Rauh5-11150DFr.Fr.Tacoma, Wash. / Stadium HS
21Abram Smith-Groening6-1174MSo.So.Langley, Wash. / South Whidbey HS
22Hunter Benedict6-0170FSo.Fr.Canby, Ore. / Canby HS
25Alex Shearer5-9160DSo.So.Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt HS
26Thomas Miller5-8146DSo.So.Seattle, Wash. / Garfield HS
27Ludguier Montejo5-7135GKJr.So.Los Angeles, Calif. / Belmont High School
xx+ Peter Avriett5-10155M/FJr.So.Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt HS
xx# Zach Steel5-10155GKJr.Jr.Chico, Calif. / Pleasant Valley HS

* Team captains

+ Not playing fall semester; enrolled in off-campus Semester in the West program

# Injured, out for season


Coaching Staff

Coach: Mike Washington

Assistant coach: Arne Klubberud

Volunteer assistant coach: Scott Ritts

Conditioning coach: Tom Olson

Team manager: James Millikan

Athletic Trainer: Juli Dunn